Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
2nd run start list¹
1st run start list¹
Surefoot Colorado Ski Cup - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
11/30/2016 8:30 AM

unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN NOVEMBER 30, 2016 
COPPER MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Brenner, Ken (USA) COURSE ROSIE`S RACE ARENA GS 
REFEREE Tschabrun, Jim (USA) START 3315 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Kelble, Frank (USA) FINISH 2976 M 
VERTICAL DROP 339 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9720/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Wilson, Ryan (USA) Frank, Chris (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Vnkouskal, N (USA) -A- Unkovskoy, N (USA) 
-B- Rountree-Williams, N (USA) -B- Rountree-Williams, N (USA) 
-C- Braun, C (USA) -C- Resnick, A (USA) 
-D- Jones, C (USA) -D- Wold, T (USA) 
-E- Harsh, K (USA) -E- Proffit, A (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 43/(41) 41/(39) 
START TIME 8.30 12.00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED TEMP. S:-12 C F: -9 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 5 385096 POPOVIC, Leona CRO/CRO 59.10 59.10 1`58.20 0.00 
2 3 6535882 DESROCHERS, Rachael USA/SSCV 59.35 59.32 1`58.67 3.90 
3 13 155699 PAULATHOVA, Katerina CZE/CZE 59.39 59.38 1`58.77 4.73 
4 4 107798 NULLMEYER, Ali CAN/CAN 59.46 59.68 1`59.14 7.79 
5 14 107583 REMME, Roni CAN/UU 59.73 59.56 1`59.29 9.04 
6 9 426032 TRULSRUD, Tonje Healey NOR/CU 1`00.59 59.55 2`00.14 16.08 
7 2 426092 CHRISTENSEN, Nora Grieg NOR/CU 1`00.11 1`00.22 2`00.33 17.66 
8 8 155586 KMOCHOVA, Tereza CZE/CZE 1`00.15 1`00.47 2`00.62 20.06 
9 22 307386 DENDA, Kayo JPN/JPN 1`01.04 1`00.87 2`01.91 30.76 
10 32 6535978 BAILEY, Lucia USA/SSCV 1`01.30 1`00.96 2`02.26 33.66 
11 7 539363 GHENT, Abby USA/UU 1`01.02 1`01.25 2`02.27 33.74 
12 11 415205 HUDSON, Piera NZL/NZL 1`01.14 1`01.37 2`02.51 35.73 
13 17 155873 ARNOLD, Andrea Louise CZE/CU 1`01.89 1`00.93 2`02.82 38.30 
14 29 6536236 TOWNSHEND, Charlotte USA/WST 1`01.77 1`01.40 2`03.17 41.21 
15 27 6536171 HENSIEN, Katie USA/WST 1`01.65 1`01.71 2`03.36 42.78 
 
 
30-11-16 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLW0617 USA5833.0893 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved