Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
official results¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Lake Superior Division Mens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/30/2010 9:30 AM

official team¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/30/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division  
SL - Men  
Giants Ridge  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is A  
 
Team : STO Total Time : 3:47.01 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
71 A Max Lund 37.75 (1) 36.94 (4) 1:14.69 (1) * 
89 A Nick Stang 39.37 (5) 36.47 (1) 1:15.84 (2) * 
95 A Jeff Stamp 39.71 (7) 36.77 (3) 1:16.48 (4) * 
103 A Nate Hansen 40.13 (10 37.88 (10 1:18.01 (9)  
121 B Gordon Finnegan 42.27 (24 40.29 (22 1:22.56 (19) 
116 B Connor Johnson 42.87 (29 40.83 (25 1:23.70 (25) 
126 B Paul Ranum 1:51.02 (91 43.93 (46 2:34.95 (78) 
108 A Joe Masciopinto 41.84 (19 DSQ  
 
Team : NMU Total Time : 3:52.91 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
93 A Kyle December 39.51 (6) 37.65 (7) 1:17.16 (6) * 
87 A Dan Menze 39.33 (4) 38.28 (11 1:17.61 (8) * 
74 A Jon Seaborg 39.74 (8) 38.40 (13 1:18.14 (10) * 
101 A Pete Smith 40.82 (13 38.66 (15 1:19.48 (13) 
114 B James Hulderman 42.78 (27 40.19 (19 1:22.97 (20) 
119 B Kevin Priestap 43.53 (36 40.95 (28 1:24.48 (28) 
125 B Bob Mantz 44.28 (42 41.21 (30 1:25.49 (32) 
131 B Andrew Sasso 44.53 (43 42.94 (40 1:27.47 (38) 
154 B Wiley Heller 46.13 (56 41.49 (33 1:27.62 (39) 
147 B Andrew Becker 46.68 (59 43.44 (44 1:30.12 (45) 
139 B Kelly McMahon 45.24 (47 46.82 (60 1:32.06 (49) 
133 B Tyler Eldredge 47.18 (62 44.94 (51 1:32.12 (50) 
145 B Carl Goeckel 50.59 (79 42.51 (39 1:33.10 (54) 
150 B Patric Woodard 47.98 (65 45.23 (52 1:33.21 (56) 
138 B Andrew Jensen 48.47 (67 50.48 (67 1:38.95 (68) 
156 B Riley Stepp 52.06 (83 51.32 (70 1:43.38 (71) 
152 B Taylor Clark 51.24 (82 1:08.88 (78 2:00.12 (74) 
159 B Mike Donovan 1:09.77 (90 1:05.04 (77 2:14.81 (77) 
106 A Frank King 42.97 (30 DSQ  
148 B Kagen Mantz 49.65 (74 DNF  
 
Team : MTU Total Time : 3:58.30 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
81 A Logan Paquet 40.17 (11 37.02 (5) 1:17.19 (7) * 
88 A Ross Benner 40.83 (14 37.87 (9) 1:18.70 (12) * 
98 A John Hudson 42.75 (26 39.66 (18 1:22.41 (18) * 
100 A Zach Bergmann 42.10 (23 55.63 (73 1:37.73 (66) 
117 B Russell Gross 50.77 (80 50.78 (69 1:41.55 (70) 
111 A Jason Switzer 46.74 (60 1:04.15 (76 1:50.89 (73) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2010 4:26:03 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved