Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Women's A results¹
Women's A unofficial¹
USCSA-ACSC-Womens A SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WV - Timberline Resort
1/30/2010 9:00 AM

Women's A team resul¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/30/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC  
Timberline-SL-Saturday  
Women's A  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
 
Team : PSU Total Time : 6:14.96 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 1 Owen Alexa 1:00.66 (1) 58.28 (1) 1:58.94 (1) * 
23 3 Kissell Kat 1:05.57 (2) 1:00.11 (3) 2:05.68 (2) * 
17 2 Klebe Alex 1:11.43 (6) 58.91 (2) 2:10.34 (3) * 
33 4 Sefchok Sarah 1:14.88 (9) 1:06.39 (5) 2:21.27 (7)  
41 5 Pasquale Libby 1:12.32 (8) 1:09.08 (9) 2:21.40 (8)  
 
Team : CMU Total Time : 7:58.80 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
20 2 Carey Nicola 1:16.66 (11 1:09.78 (10 2:26.44 (10) * 
2 1 Saenko Maryanna 1:15.86 (10 1:13.54 (12 2:29.40 (11) * 
27 3 Weirman Julia 1:34.92 (18 1:28.04 (16 3:02.96 (17) * 
40 5 Henkelman Elise 1:43.36 (21 1:32.24 (21 3:15.60 (19) 
34 4 Dickson Katie 1:48.78 (25 1:36.44 (24 3:25.22 (24) 
 
Team : DE Total Time : 8:21.13 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 Fowler Larissa 1:12.12 (7) 1:09.83 (11 2:21.95 (9) * 
21 2 Roman Samantha 1:22.06 (13 1:16.65 (14 2:38.71 (13) * 
31 4 Friend Marie 1:42.20 (20 1:38.27 (25 3:20.47 (21) * 
36 5 Gyongyosi Megan 2:17.19 (34 2:06.00 (30 4:23.19 (31) 
24 3 Tillman Brenna DNS  
 
Team : Buck Total Time : 8:53.91 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
10 1 Thibault Sarah 1:07.74 (3) 1:06.91 (6) 2:14.65 (5) * 
25 3 Gorman Devon 1:45.76 (22 1:30.80 (19 3:16.56 (20) * 
39 5 Hayssen Elena 1:51.11 (28 1:31.59 (20 3:22.70 (23) * 
35 4 Gilman Katie 2:00.41 (30 1:34.62 (22 3:35.03 (27) 
13 2 Ebright Sarah 1:28.12 (15 DNF  
 
Team : WCU Total Time : 10:02.21 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 1 Noone Julianna 1:31.33 (16 1:27.94 (15 2:59.27 (15) * 
12 2 Cichonska Adrianna 1:36.96 (19 1:28.65 (17 3:05.61 (18) * 
37 5 Sculley Sarah 1:58.57 (29 1:58.76 (29 3:57.33 (28) * 
32 4 Gerba Lauren 3:08.63 (35 2:36.52 (32 5:45.15 (32) 
22 3 Berkowitz Jamie 2:09.12 (33 DNF  
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2010 9:56:03 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved