Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Sunday Start List¹
Dicks Ditch Banked Slalom - Single Crs, Best
USA - WY - Jackson Hole
3/6/2016 10:30 AM
Thanks for another fantastic weekend of racing!

Sunday Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/6/2016                    Page 1 
 
Dicks Ditch Banked Slalom 
Sunday Race 
Jackson Hole Mountian Resort 
 
 
CLASS : Groms (ages 11-13) Ski 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 33 Groms Driscoll Larrow 1:50.84 (1) 1:50.84 (1) 
2 34 Groms Gavin Brunner 1:55.09 (2) 1:55.09 (2) 
3 37 Groms Leo Harland 1:57.95 (3) 1:57.95 (3) 
4 26 Groms Nick Dunn 1:59.00 (4) 1:59.00 (4) 
5 17 Groms Sophia Tozzi 2:00.06 (1) 2:00.06 (1) 
6 14 Groms Paige Doyle 2:00.28 (2) 2:00.28 (2) 
7 200 Groms Pryor Sullivan 2:00.36 (5) 2:00.36 (5) 
8 24 Groms Benjamin Kohler 2:00.53 (6) 2:00.53 (6) 
9 20 Groms Zack Little 2:03.17 (7) 2:03.17 (7) 
10 12 Groms Ava Ulmer 2:06.26 (3) 2:06.26 (3) 
11 13 Groms Morgan Kilmain 2:07.24 (4) 2:07.24 (4) 
12 22 Groms Thor Jaramillo 2:07.71 (8) 2:07.71 (8) 
13 32 Groms Bennett Balogh 2:09.34 (9) 2:09.34 (9) 
14 21 Groms Joseph Zolik 2:10.62 (10) 2:10.62 (10) 
15 39 Groms Tanner Babb 2:11.99 (11) 2:11.99 (11) 
16 18 Groms Luke Landino 2:12.41 (12) 2:12.41 (12) 
17 29 Groms Warren Newton 2:19.05 (13) 2:19.05 (13) 
18 194 Groms Maylia Lohman 2:32.80 (5) 2:32.80 (5) 
19 35 Groms Gavin Owen DNS 
20 23 Groms Grayson Vito DNF 
21 27 Groms Owen Janssen DNF 
22 19 Groms Nicholas Janssen DNF 
23 15 Groms Ruby Milligan DSQ 
24 28 Groms Owen Newton DSQ 
 
CLASS : Groms (ages 11-13) Snowboard 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 Groms Neo Emery 2:22.01 (1) 2:22.01 (1) 
2 4 Groms Ellis Givens 2:31.94 (2) 2:31.94 (2) 
3 1 Groms Kayson Jones 3:04.46 (3) 3:04.46 (3) 
4 8 Groms Will Kucera 3:16.78 (4) 3:16.78 (4) 
5 197 Groms Lucy Schultz 4:29.02 (1) 4:29.02 (1) 
6 3 Groms Leo Zolik DNF 
7 9 Groms Rowan Bruno DNF 
8 6 Groms Tommy Berner DSQ 
 
CLASS : Mens Amateur (ages 14-19) Ski 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 94 Mens Wyatt Doyle 1:53.42 (1) 1:53.42 (1) 
2 95 Mens Wyatt Sullivan 1:57.19 (2) 1:57.19 (2) 
3 86 Mens Alex Coosaia 2:03.93 (3) 2:03.93 (3) 
4 89 Mens John Jack Carney 2:11.36 (4) 2:11.36 (4) 
5 88 Mens Chris Mayers DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/6/2016 2:50:08 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved