Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens Sb Individual¹
USCSA SE Mens SB GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/23/2010 9:00 AM

Mens SB Team GS¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/23/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA SE Conference 
Mens SB GS 
January 23, 2010 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : JMU Total Time : 4:21.69 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
726 1 Jake Henderson 40.95 (1) 43.12 (1) 1:24.07 (1) * 
712 4 Drew Campbell 42.79 (3) 43.86 (3) 1:26.65 (3) * 
722 3 Mike Ellis 44.25 (8) 46.72 (20 1:30.97 (13) * 
704 9 Bryan Barbato 51.20 (36 43.98 (5) 1:35.18 (21) 
748 7 Ben Reynolds 46.06 (20 52.17 (38 1:38.23 (27) 
750 2 Chris Runyon 50.52 (34 51.86 (37 1:42.38 (33) 
730 10 Chris Holt 53.20 (40 51.51 (36 1:44.71 (36) 
725 5 Brock Hazen 47.71 (26 DNF 
729 6 Ryan Hollander 43.37 (5) DSQ 
 
Team : UVA Total Time : 4:24.38 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
662 2 Matt Waugh 43.19 (4) 43.19 (2) 1:26.38 (2) * 
666 1 Zev Lebowitz 44.45 (9) 43.94 (4) 1:28.39 (4) * 
639 3 Stephen Levin 43.53 (6) 46.08 (16 1:29.61 (7) * 
643 7 Chris McElaney 45.28 (15 44.50 (8) 1:29.78 (8) 
616 4 Michael Downey 45.38 (16 44.66 (9) 1:30.04 (9) 
650 5 Mitchel Oliver 45.22 (14 45.38 (11 1:30.60 (12) 
647 8 Baxter OBrien 44.69 (12 49.90 (31 1:34.59 (20) 
638 6 Beau Letard 46.19 (21 50.81 (34 1:37.00 (26) 
604 10 Kyle Benowitz 49.86 (31 50.74 (33 1:40.60 (31) 
645 9 Nick Modly 50.38 (32 1:06.17 (47 1:56.55 (43) 
 
Team : NCSU Total Time : 4:33.33 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
833 2 Emory Robinson 42.51 (2) 46.33 (17 1:28.84 (6) * 
848 4 Russell Talley 46.05 (19 45.83 (13 1:31.88 (14) * 
843 3 Michael Sheehan 44.51 (11 48.10 (25 1:32.61 (16) * 
840 6 Jeffery Mickler 47.23 (25 52.58 (39 1:39.81 (30) 
850 7 Samuel Warnock 52.17 (38 50.26 (32 1:42.43 (34) 
838 5 Louis Gud 51.78 (37 56.32 (44 1:48.10 (37) 
846 1 Dillon Smith 48.91 (28 59.37 (46 1:48.28 (39) 
 
Team : ECU Total Time : 4:38.32 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
812 3 Jason Harootunian 44.71 (13 45.61 (12 1:30.32 (10) * 
802 8 Reid Armstrong 46.34 (22 46.05 (15 1:32.39 (15) * 
809 4 David Gans 47.21 (24 48.40 (27 1:35.61 (23) * 
817 9 Wings Mankedick 48.97 (29 46.92 (21 1:35.89 (24) 
822 7 Andrew Real 50.41 (33 49.13 (29 1:39.54 (29) 
826 6 Tim Smith 55.02 (41 46.61 (19 1:41.63 (32) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/23/2010 5:50:53 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved