Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
RESULTS BY CLASS¹
Start List¹
BOB SKINNER CUP - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NH - MOUNT SUNAPEE
1/24/2010 9:30 AM

OFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
BOB SKINNER CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0145  
MOUNT SUNAPEE SKI CLUB JANUARY 24, 2010 
MOUNT SUNAPEE EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD M. PURCELL (USA) COURSE LYNX 
REFEREE A. GRAY (USA) START 594 M 
CHIEF OF RACE S. PENNOYER (USA) FINISH 403 M 
VERTICAL DROP 191 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7887/01/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. UNDERHILL (USA) R. CORCORAN (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- T. ROGERS (USA) -A- A. JEFFERSON (USA) 
-B- C. MENZEL (USA) -B- M. DOYLE (USA) 
-C- T. STRUSS (USA) -C- A. MOUNTFORD (USA) 
-D- H. BRAUN (USA) -D- A. ROOT (USA) 
-E- E. GOLDSHER (USA) -E- B. LAMBERT (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 25/(25) 26/(25) 
START TIME 10.06 13.59 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 210 E6055859 Deluca, Dougie USA/97 38.12 45.51 1:23.63 
2 202 E5876974 Bryck, Jack USA/97 38.28 45.97 1:24.25 
3 215 E6064406 Steffey, George USA/97 39.28 45.60 1:24.88 
4 216 E6124754 Gillen, Bryce USA/97 39.49 47.40 1:26.89 
5 190 E6016216 Donaldson, Peter USA/97 39.66 47.65 1:27.31 
6 193 X6072235 Schwartz, Jonathan /97 38.65 49.42 1:28.07 
7 205 E6071997 Drummond, Noah USA/98 40.68 47.48 1:28.16 
8 81 E6200281 Seltzer, Brian USA/99 41.32 47.49 1:28.81 
9 111 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey USA/99 40.91 48.89 1:29.80 
10 203 E5955968 Ward, Myles P USA/98 40.89 49.35 1:30.24 
11 124 E6207062 Gray, Emery USA/99 41.09 49.54 1:30.63 
12 181 E6079107 Mendelsohn, Frank USA/97 41.58 49.17 1:30.75 
13 114 E6072391 Bonewald, Eric USA/99 41.50 49.38 1:30.88 
14 209 E6187462 Miceli, Nathan USA/97 41.55 49.70 1:31.25 
15 211 E5963061 Tappen, William USA/98 42.13 49.55 1:31.68 
 
 
24-01-10 / MOUNT SUNAPEE LIST: NLM710 N0145 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved