Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys SL Team Results¹
BNC Meet Boys Slalom - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Mountain
2/1/2016 10:00 AM

Boys SL Individual R¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/1/2016                    Page 1 
 
Big North Conference (BNC) at Boyne Mountain Resort 
Hosted by Gaylord 
Boys Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : V 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 103 V PET Mitch Makela 37.54 (1) 38.42 (1) 1:15.96 (1) 
2 104 V PET Garret Lundteigen 38.08 (2) 38.49 (2) 1:16.57 (2) 
3 82 V TCC Lars Hornburg 38.76 (3) 39.23 (3) 1:17.99 (3) 
4 17 V TCW Austin Skibowski 39.41 (5) 39.57 (4) 1:18.98 (4) 
5 21 V TCW Evan Culp 39.30 (4) 39.78 (5) 1:19.08 (5) 
6 105 V PET Ethan Siegwart 39.80 (6) 40.43 (6) 1:20.23 (6) 
7 151 V TCC Teague Tompkins 40.24 (7) 41.01 (7) 1:21.25 (7) 
8 32 V CAD Alex Netzley 41.42 (8) 41.88 (9) 1:23.30 (8) 
9 152 V TCC Joe Aulicino 42.05 (9) 41.63 (8) 1:23.68 (9) 
10 153 V TCC Max Ranger 42.56 (12) 42.42 (10) 1:24.98 (10) 
11 89 V TCC Mac Galante 42.34 (10) 43.04 (11) 1:25.38 (11) 
12 106 V PET Silas Lee 42.46 (11) 43.18 (12) 1:25.64 (12) 
13 109 V PET Riley Norton 43.04 (14) 43.99 (13) 1:27.03 (13) 
14 46 V CAD Dominic Cataldo 43.91 (15) 44.87 (14) 1:28.78 (14) 
15 43 V CAD Tim Coffey 44.37 (16) 45.48 (16) 1:29.85 (15) 
16 137 V GYD Sean Stock 45.24 (17) 45.81 (18) 1:31.05 (16) 
17 58 V CAD Leo Laviene 45.73 (19) 45.59 (17) 1:31.32 (17) 
18 14 V TCW Robert OBrien 45.35 (18) 46.35 (20) 1:31.70 (18) 
19 38 V CAD James Tomaszewski 46.80 (21) 46.14 (19) 1:32.94 (19) 
20 39 V CAD Joe Meier 46.06 (20) 47.45 (21) 1:33.51 (20) 
21 135 V GYD Joseph Kowatch 48.44 (22) 49.09 (23) 1:37.53 (21) 
22 138 V GYD Theo Kolka 48.64 (23) 48.97 (22) 1:37.61 (22) 
23 22 V TCW Ethan Friar 51.83 (24) 52.51 (24) 1:44.34 (23) 
24 11 V TCW Luke DePlaunty 52.01 (25) 53.00 (25) 1:45.01 (24) 
25 134 V GYD Ben Smith 59.95 (26) 1:00.50 (26) 2:00.45 (25) 
26 110 V PET Tristan Akins 1:25.27 (28) 45.03 (15) 2:10.30 (26) 
27 136 V GYD Mitchell Gapinski 1:06.26 (27) 1:07.36 (27) 2:13.62 (27) 
28 150 V TCC Max Fiegel 42.83 (13) DNF 
 
CLASS : JV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 80 JV TCC Ajay Provost 43.74 (1) 44.74 (1) 1:28.48 (1) 
2 40 JV CAD Zak Elmore 44.31 (3) 44.98 (3) 1:29.29 (2) 
3 157 JV TCC Emerson Green 43.98 (2) 45.38 (4) 1:29.36 (3) 
4 111 JV PET Davis Blint 46.73 (4) 47.82 (6) 1:34.55 (4) 
5 33 JV CAD Evan Chilcote 47.18 (5) 48.21 (7) 1:35.39 (5) 
6 156 JV TCC John Socks 50.59 (6) 48.93 (8) 1:39.52 (6) 
7 87 JV TCC Logan Davis 52.03 (7) 54.29 (10) 1:46.32 (7) 
8 48 JV CAD Dan Trautner 56.34 (10) 50.83 (9) 1:47.17 (8) 
9 49 JV CAD Jim Canfield 54.10 (8) 57.11 (11) 1:51.21 (9) 
10 88 JV TCC Trevor Sepanik 1:11.80 (16) 44.79 (2) 1:56.59 (10) 
11 160 JV TCC Caelan Wright 57.87 (11) 59.57 (13) 1:57.44 (11) 
12 86 JV TCC Luke Smith 59.69 (12) 1:00.72 (14) 2:00.41 (12) 
13 84 JV TCC Jacob Ritzer 1:07.83 (15) 58.99 (12) 2:06.82 (13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2016 9:35:35 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved