Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Conference Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
1/31/2016 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/31/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Spirit Mountain 
Men SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:56.07 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:39.48 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
93 A Jack Post 43.50 (2) 29.27 (2) 1:12.77 (2) (2) * 
104 A Teagan Olin 44.21 (4) 29.11 (1) 1:13.32 (3) (3) * 
115 A Lars Midthun 43.99 (3) 29.40 (4) 1:13.39 (4) (4) * 
125 A Spencer Knack 45.49 (9) 30.15 (9) 1:15.64 (8) (8) 
135 B Ian Taylor 46.27 (10 31.33 (16 1:17.60 (10)(1) 
141 B C. Finley Clark 48.35 (19 31.21 (14 1:19.56 (16)(4) 
132 B Tobias Macedo 53.96 (36 29.96 (6) 1:23.92 (25)(7) 
144 B Kieren Downs 53.56 (34 34.12 (35 1:27.68 (34)(12) 
148 B Gunnar Nelson 56.78 (42 45.97 (57 1:42.75 (53)(27) 
121 A Ross Baker DNF 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 3:47.70 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
106 A Anthony Wong 44.64 (6) 30.18 (10 1:14.82 (6) (6) * 
92 A Nik Damberg 44.89 (7) 30.12 (8) 1:15.01 (7) (7) * 
117 A George Thome 47.08 (12 30.79 (12 1:17.87 (11)(10)* 
139 B Willie Maahs 47.07 (11 30.94 (13 1:18.01 (12)(2) 
128 B Chris Wallner 47.96 (15 31.25 (15 1:19.21 (14)(3) 
114 A Will Raedeke 47.74 (14 31.51 (18 1:19.25 (15)(12) 
146 B Matthew Polland 48.04 (18 31.66 (19 1:19.70 (17)(5) 
180 B Seth Koepcke 51.43 (27 33.96 (33 1:25.39 (28)(9) 
153 B Chad Serba 53.04 (33 34.43 (36 1:27.47 (33)(11) 
163 B Charlie Maahs 54.18 (37 35.07 (41 1:29.25 (36)(14) 
136 B Nick Eagon 59.11 (49 32.72 (25 1:31.83 (39)(16) 
181 B Evan Molitor 57.03 (44 36.83 (47 1:33.86 (42)(19) 
170 B Jack Rudeen 1:01.30 (52 39.76 (53 1:41.06 (51)(26) 
179 B Joseph Kagan 1:10.72 (62 42.38 (55 1:53.10 (58)(31) 
123 A John Landa 1:07.51 (60 DSQ 
166 B MichaelĀ  Newcomer DNS 
175 B Charlie Vermace DNS 
149 B Alex Turner DNF 
156 B Matt Waddick DNF 
159 B AJ Juaire DNF 
161 B Jack Neymyr DNF 
177 B Sean Brannick DNF 
173 B Bret Berger DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2016 12:47:40 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved