Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Run 2 Start List¹
Run 1 Start List¹
Female Alpine Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Belleayre Ski Center
1/31/2016 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/31/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
Belleayre Ski Center Giant Slalom January 31st, 2016 
Female Alpine Division 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:17.15 will be used. 
 
Team : LAFY 
Total Time : 6:10.50 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
56 A Sydney Burton 1:03.79 (2) 50.70 (1) 1:54.49 (1) (1) * 
58 A Laura Robertello 1:09.48 (5) 57.27 (5) 2:06.75 (4) (4) * 
66 A Emma Matecki 1:13.14 (7) 56.12 (4) 2:09.26 (5) (5) * 
60 A Megan OHare 1:14.29 (9) 59.51 (10 2:13.80 (7) (7) 
64 A Kendall Sangster 1:13.27 (8) 1:01.85 (11 2:15.12 (8) (8) 
68 B Rachael Holappa 1:29.65 (21 1:08.91 (16 2:38.56 (17)(1) 
72 B Julianna Dorozynsk 1:35.34 (24 1:18.07 (22 2:53.41 (20)(2) 
79 B Alex Castiel 1:39.10 (27 1:15.83 (21 2:54.93 (21)(3) 
76 B Kelsea Chang 1:46.90 (29 1:27.68 (26 3:14.58 (24)(4) 
70 B Lily Pianin 1:29.15 (20 DSQ 
 
Team : UPEN 
Total Time : 6:21.15 Rank : 2nd 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
146 A McKenna Boit 1:02.62 (1) 53.72 (2) 1:56.34 (2) (2) * 
145 A Natalie McFall 1:08.63 (4) 57.49 (6) 2:06.12 (3) (3) * 
148 A Katie Ward 1:19.86 (14 58.83 (8) 2:18.69 (9) (9) * 
147 A Elizabeth Broden 1:19.53 (12 1:03.20 (14 2:22.73 (12)(12) 
149 A Shannon Dowling DNS DNS 
150 B Phoebe Hollyer DNF DNS 
 
Team : RUT 
Total Time : 7:28.75 Rank : 3rd 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
91 A Mallory Liebman 1:27.43 (17 55.84 (3) 2:23.27 (13)(13)* 
92 A Kathryn Bondy 1:21.48 (15 1:06.66 (15 2:28.14 (14)(14)* 
93 A Katherine Ting 1:27.94 (18 1:09.40 (17 2:37.34 (16)(16)* 
95 A Julia Napoli 2:01.13 (30 1:37.83 (27 3:38.96 (25)(21) 
94 A Amy Caprioni DNF 1:21.90 (24 
 
Team : FAIR 
Total Time : 7:31.44 Rank : 4th 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
42 A Jaclyn Conte 1:16.33 (10 1:02.65 (12 2:18.98 (10)(10)* 
41 A Grace Farrell 1:19.62 (13 1:02.70 (13 2:22.32 (11)(11)* 
43 A elizabeth costanzo 1:34.61 (22 1:15.53 (20 2:50.14 (19)(18)* 
44 A Lindsey Bosland 1:42.31 (28 1:19.93 (23 3:02.24 (23)(20) 
40 A Treasa Guarino 1:04.97 (3) DNF 
45 B Maura Tierney 1:34.80 (23 DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2016 2:34:35 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved