Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens Results¹
USCSA-ACSC Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Blue Knob
1/30/2016 12:00 PM
This race will be updated as soon as possible- it may not be live. Connectivity will be extremely limited

Woment Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/30/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Sat. January 30,2016 
Blue Knob- Womens SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:47.12 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:31.61 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Devon Salasin 30.70 (1) 33.24 (1) 1:03.94 (1) (1) * 
24 A Elizabeth Houston 35.33 (8) 37.75 (6) 1:13.08 (6) (6) * 
35 A Harris Wright 35.36 (9) 39.23 (8) 1:14.59 (7) (7) * 
14 A Robin Derr 33.70 (5) DNF 
17 A Brianne Aveta 32.83 (2) DNF 
38 B Megan Ross 45.00 (18 DNF 
51 B Erin Loftus 49.58 (23 DSQ 
61 B Samantha Scott 1:02.65 (33 DSQ 
56 B Julia Lucas 1:03.12 (34 DNF 
49 B Krista Goepfrich DNF 
58 B Alicia Saraceno DNF 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:34.62 Rank : 2nd 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Victoria Waldo 33.32 (4) 35.67 (3) 1:08.99 (3) (3) * 
16 A Gabrielle Hedges 33.93 (6) 36.60 (5) 1:10.53 (4) (4) * 
12 A Kelly Oot 36.07 (10 39.03 (7) 1:15.10 (8) (8) * 
50 B Hannah Clarke 39.38 (12 44.34 (12 1:23.72 (11)(1) 
43 B Elle Barrett 42.62 (14 45.63 (13 1:28.25 (13)(2) 
55 B Kristen Michael 45.80 (20 48.39 (15 1:34.19 (16)(3) 
28 A Sarah Bianco 50.66 (25 51.65 (19 1:42.31 (19)(16) 
64 B Katrina Garzon 1:42.97 (42 1:44.44 (23 3:27.41 (24)(4) 
33 A Meredith Earley 42.84 (15 DNF 
46 B Ali Burnett 54.10 (28 DNF 
59 B Caitlin McCabe 56.95 (29 DSQ 
62 B Geraldine Genovese DNS 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 4:01.53 Rank : 3rd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Katie Epner 34.44 (7) 36.50 (4) 1:10.94 (5) (5) * 
18 A Emily Craine 40.35 (13 43.33 (10 1:23.68 (10)(10)* 
9 A lilliana mchale 45.75 (19 41.16 (9) 1:26.91 (12)(11)* 
29 A Caroline Stilley 1:00.35 (31 1:05.12 (21 2:05.47 (21)(18) 
27 A Anna Lauer 50.00 (24 1:19.60 (22 2:09.60 (22)(19) 
40 B Anna Hervey 1:23.32 (41 DNS 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2016 4:32:28 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved