Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens' A Results¹
USCSA-ACSC- SL-Women A - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Swain
1/17/2010 9:00 AM

Team Results- Women'¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/17/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC  
Swain SL-Sunday  
Women A  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
 
Team : PSU Total Time : 5:44.10 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 1 Owen Alex 54.00 (1) 57.53 (1) 1:51.53 (1) * 
13 2 Klebe Alex 55.96 (2) 58.41 (2) 1:54.37 (2) * 
18 3 Kissell Kat 57.84 (4) 1:00.36 (3) 1:58.20 (3) * 
26 4 Sefchok Sarah 59.34 (5) 1:02.41 (4) 2:01.75 (4)  
29 5 Filling Morgan 1:02.43 (8) 1:05.29 (7) 2:07.72 (7)  
 
Team : Vill Total Time : 6:42.03 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 Perry Lily 1:01.26 (6) 1:05.18 (6) 2:06.44 (5) * 
20 3 Delorenzo Joanna 57.11 (3) 1:14.34 (16 2:11.45 (10) * 
16 2 Orlowski Rachel 1:11.19 (17 1:12.95 (15 2:24.14 (16) * 
28 4 Lynch Shelby 1:25.48 (27 1:25.68 (26 2:51.16 (27) 
33 5 Flannery Kathleen 1:30.99 (32 1:29.23 (29 3:00.22 (30) 
 
Team : DE Total Time : 6:59.25 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 1 Fowler Larissa 1:04.79 (12 1:07.35 (11 2:12.14 (12) * 
14 2 Roman Samantha 1:06.59 (15 1:09.74 (14 2:16.33 (15) * 
27 3 Tillman Brenna 1:14.77 (22 1:16.01 (19 2:30.78 (20) * 
17 4 Friend Marie DSQ  
 
Team : CMU Total Time : 7:09.81 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 2 Carey Nicola 1:04.45 (10 1:07.24 (10 2:11.69 (11) * 
2 1 Saenko Maryanna 1:05.55 (14 1:07.46 (12 2:13.01 (13) * 
22 3 Henkelman Elise 1:21.19 (26 1:23.92 (25 2:45.11 (26) * 
23 4 Dickson Katie 1:33.88 (34 1:30.34 (30 3:04.22 (32) 
31 5 Passmore Beth 1:32.00 (33 1:35.49 (33 3:07.49 (34) 
 
Team : Buck Total Time : 7:12.62 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 1 Pelta Rachel 1:04.66 (11 1:09.00 (13 2:13.66 (14) * 
21 3 Ebright Sarah 1:13.58 (19 1:15.41 (18 2:28.99 (17) * 
15 2 Gilman Katie 1:12.30 (18 1:17.67 (21 2:29.97 (18) * 
24 4 Gorman Devon 1:15.40 (24 1:15.32 (17 2:30.72 (19) 
30 5 Bell Corley 1:13.89 (20 1:23.70 (24 2:37.59 (24) 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/17/2010 9:11:54 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved