Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Beech Ski GS Men - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/9/2016 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/9/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast 
Beech Ski Mens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:12.23 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 2:34.54 Rank : 1st 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
72 A Thomas Menton 24.71 (3) 24.71 (3) 49.42 (3) (3) * 
58 A Mike Jones 26.25 (7) 26.13 (6) 52.38 (6) (6) * 
57 A Nicholas Cole 26.50 (8) 26.24 (7) 52.74 (7) (7) * 
59 A Cullen Herter 28.76 (14 29.23 (14 57.99 (13)(13) 
64 A Simon Hellman 30.72 (17 31.90 (19 1:02.62 (17)(17) 
65 A Jacob Shibley 37.55 (23 35.14 (23 1:12.69 (21)(21) 
62 A Peter Chang 53.61 (25 42.37 (25 1:35.98 (22)(22) 
61 A Maxwell Adams DNF 52.03 (26 
63 A Garrett Lazorchak 27.28 (11 DNF 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 2:42.44 Rank : 2nd 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
172 A Jacob Stevens 25.69 (5) 25.61 (5) 51.30 (4) (4) * 
174 A Ryan Newmarker 27.23 (10 26.58 (9) 53.81 (8) (8) * 
173 A Terence Solomon 29.00 (15 28.33 (13 57.33 (12)(12)* 
175 A Peter Bieber 29.57 (16 29.38 (15 58.95 (14)(14) 
171 A Neil Savage 25.53 (4) DNF 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 2:42.64 Rank : 3rd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
109 A Tye Zasacky 25.84 (6) 26.25 (8) 52.09 (5) (5) * 
32 A Will Givens 27.21 (9) 26.88 (10 54.09 (9) (9) * 
104 A Brian Tanner 28.55 (13 27.91 (11 56.46 (11)(11)* 
105 A Alec Carbone 33.72 (21 33.89 (21 1:07.61 (19)(19) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 2:45.21 Rank : 4th 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Ian Oliver 24.01 (1) 23.70 (1) 47.71 (1) (1) * 
6 A Dixon Styres 28.50 (12 27.91 (11 56.41 (10)(10)* 
7 A Willis Hawkins 31.06 (19 30.03 (17 1:01.09 (16)(16)* 
10 A John Newbanks 37.28 (22 34.94 (22 1:12.22 (20)(20) 
2 A Austin Oliver DNF 25.36 (4) 
4 A Dylan Cross DNF 31.06 (18 
8 A Jonathan Gibson DNF 40.95 (24 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/11/2016 11:09:45 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved