Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
1st Run Start List¹
Australia New Zealand Cup - Giant Slalom, Men
Australia - - PERISHER
8/24/2015 8:15 AM

Split Time Report¹print

                          SKI AND SNOWBOARD AUSTRALIA                            
 
AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND CUP  
 
 
AUGUST 24, 2015 
PERISHER  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 7 SR SVK ZAMPA, Adam 29.375 (5) 26.641 (3) 56.01 (1)  
second run 30.158 (7) 28.475 (11) 58.63 (6) 1:54.64  
2 2 SR SVK ZAMPA, Andreas 29.484 (8) 26.609 (2) 56.09 (2)  
second run 30.548 (15) 28.066 (5) 58.61 (4) 1:54.70  
3 16 SR SUI MUELLER, Joel 29.765 (15) 27.032 (10) 56.79 (10)  
second run 29.971 (2) 28.033 (4) 58.00 (1) 1:54.79  
4 14 SR CAN ST-GERMAIN, Willi 29.408 (6) 26.877 (6) 56.28 (5)  
second run 30.282 (11) 28.337 (9) 58.61 (4) 1:54.89  
4 5 SR SUI TUMLER, Marco 29.424 (7) 26.829 (5) 56.25 (4)  
second run 30.099 (5) 28.547 (12) 58.64 (7) 1:54.89  
6 13 SR AUS DEMSCHAR, Dominic 29.565 (11) 26.932 (7) 56.49 (8)  
second run 30.371 (12) 28.090 (6) 58.46 (3) 1:54.95  
7 6 SR AUS PERAUDO, Ross 29.334 (3) 26.998 (9) 56.33 (6)  
second run 30.142 (6) 28.609 (14) 58.75 (9) 1:55.08  
8 3 SR NZL BARWOOD, Adam 29.501 (9) 27.065 (11) 56.56 (9)  
second run 30.065 (3) 28.602 (13) 58.66 (8) 1:55.22  
9 8 SR USA MOYER, Bobby 29.562 (10) 27.346 (13) 56.90 (11)  
second run 30.084 (4) 28.294 (7) 58.37 (2) 1:55.27  
10 12 SR CAN READ, Erik 29.659 (13) 26.749 (4) 56.40 (7)  
second run 30.168 (8) 28.789 (16) 58.95 (10) 1:55.35  
11 4 SR NZL PREBBLE, Nick 29.219 (2) 26.984 (8) 56.20 (3)  
second run 29.868 (1) 29.568 (26) 59.43 (16) 1:55.63  
12 17 SR SUI BONVIN, Anthony 29.339 (4) 27.745 (18) 57.08 (12)  
second run 30.449 (13) 28.797 (17) 59.24 (13) 1:56.32  
13 15 SR ITA BARUFFALDI, Stefa 29.621 (12) 27.665 (16) 57.28 (13)  
second run 30.270 (9) 28.917 (20) 59.18 (12) 1:56.46  
14 21 SR CAN READ, Kevyn 30.095 (23) 27.566 (14) 57.66 (15)  
second run 30.852 (18) 28.299 (8) 59.15 (11) 1:56.81  
15 9 U21 AUS SCOTT, Alec 30.094 (22) 27.342 (12) 57.43 (14)  
second run 31.411 (23) 28.424 (10) 59.83 (23) 1:57.26  
16 24 U21 GBR BAGGIO, Max 29.828 (16) 27.937 (23) 57.76 (19)  
second run 30.707 (16) 28.826 (18) 59.53 (18) 1:57.29  
17 28 U21 AUS THOMPSON, Oliver 29.991 (21) 27.953 (24) 57.94 (21)  
second run 30.481 (14) 28.963 (21) 59.44 (17) 1:57.38  
18 26 U21 FIN MUSTALAHTI, Jaakk 30.160 (25) 27.912 (21) 58.07 (23)  
second run 30.271 (10) 29.068 (22) 59.34 (14) 1:57.41  
19 25 SR ITA CODEGA, Ivan 29.918 (19) 27.793 (20) 57.71 (16)  
second run 30.849 (17) 28.894 (19) 59.74 (21) 1:57.45  
20 33 U18 AUT TITSCHER, Lukas 29.867 (17) 28.355 (28) 58.22 (24)  
second run 59.35 (15) 1:57.57  
 
 
 
24-08-15 / PERISHER LIST: FLM216 AUS0023.714 GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING TAG-Heuer 540 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved