Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
PHILLIPS 66 USSA MASTERS NATIONALS C and D - Giant Slalom, Masters
USA - ID - SUN VALLEY
3/19/2015 10:00 AM

Unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PHILLIPS 66 USSA MASTERS NATIONALS  
 
USSA MASTERS M0089  
SUN VALLEY SKI CLUB MARCH 19, 2015 
SUN VALLEY INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 13: Men 85-89 (M13)  
---------------------------  
1 64 Demattei, Gaetano FW/29 1:09.84 1:12.53 2:22.37 
2 65 Rich, Paul EA/29 1:16.66 1:15.69 2:32.35 
3 63 Cooper, Drury IM/29 1:26.45 1:23.52 2:49.97 
61 Dodge, David Duffy EA/26 DNS DNS 
 
CLASS 12: Women 80-84 (F12)  
---------------------------  
1 2 Oaks, Grace CAN/34 1:14.36 1:12.74 2:27.10 
2 1 Reed, Virginia IM/30 1:27.83 1:26.63 2:54.46 
 
CLASS 12: Men 80-84 (M12)  
---------------------------  
1 66 Sevigny, Alphonse EA/30 1:10.50 1:11.40 2:21.90 
2 71 Nolan, Herb IM/34 1:10.98 1:11.78 2:22.76 
3 68 Auseklis, Al IM/32 1:15.35 1:09.66 2:25.01 
4 73 Schlimbach, Hans RM/34 1:14.27 1:13.57 2:27.84 
5 67 Tallackson, James IM/31 1:15.93 1:16.22 2:32.15 
6 72 Pomey, Carl FW/34 1:18.26 1:19.34 2:37.60 
7 69 Bryant, Donn FW/32 1:22.09 1:21.87 2:43.96 
70 Leonard, Brad ND/34 1:20.99 DNF 
 
CLASS 11: Women 75-79 (F11)  
---------------------------  
1 5 Droege, Anna IM/39 1:01.92 1:01.14 2:03.06 
2 3 Frinell, Marietta FW/36 1:14.37 1:12.62 2:26.99 
3 6 Phillips, Carolyn PN/39 1:17.01 1:18.48 2:35.49 
4 Liegl, Chris CN/38 DNS DNS 
 
CLASS 11: Men 75-79 (M11)  
---------------------------  
1 83 Merritt, Don FW/39 1:03.51 1:04.48 2:07.99 
2 82 Kaufman, Lee RM/39 1:04.27 1:04.24 2:08.51 
3 78 Reinholt, Haldor EA/37 1:05.19 1:04.57 2:09.76 
4 81 Thompson, Keith IM/38 1:04.82 1:06.15 2:10.97 
5 75 Hauser, Charles RM/35 1:07.08 1:09.36 2:16.44 
6 76 Noel, Francis ND/37 1:10.58 1:11.90 2:22.48 
7 80 Webber, Dick IM/37 1:27.91 1:26.51 2:54.42 
79 Robertson, Rich PN/37 DNS DNS 
 
19-03-15 / SUN VALLEY M0089 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved