Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run - Ladies¹
MARA SKI DAY - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
1/23/2010 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA CUP GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0289  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER JANUARY 23, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD C. DUDLEY (USA) COURSE T2-MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- HOUX, D (USA) -A- HOUX, D (USA) 
-B- ROTNER, B (USA) -B- ROTNER, B. (USA) 
-C- HASSETT (USA) -C- HASSETT (USA) 
-D- ROBISCEK,E (USA) -D- ROBISCEK (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.30 12.00 
WEATHER: SNOW: TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 56.35 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 15 E5617857 Wright, Travis E USA/89 45.75 45.47 1:31.22 0.00 
2 7 E5588462 Artsma, Robert JR USA/92 45.88 45.76 1:31.64 4.05 
3 11 E5463831 Barthold, Eric C USA/90 47.19 46.69 1:33.88 25.66 
4 13 E5766951 Lyons, Stefan A USA/89 47.25 46.74 1:33.99 26.72 
5 8 E5974944 Rose, Alex USA/93 47.05 47.49 1:34.54 32.03 
6 14 E6001820 Cyr, Dominique USA/90 47.33 47.40 1:34.73 33.86 
7 1 E5603766 Fancy, Joshua R USA/89 47.53 48.33 1:35.86 44.76 
8 4 E5942230 Slemp, Alexander USA/92 48.31 48.17 1:36.48 50.74 
9 9 E6003446 Cooley, Joshua P USA/90 47.88 48.63 1:36.51 51.03 
10 5 E5757554 Drechsel, Reed L USA/91 49.20 47.50 1:36.70 52.87 
11 19 E5587415 Masland, Duncan USA/89 48.86 48.05 1:36.91 54.89 
12 12 E5862545 Listowich, Ben USA/94 49.04 48.10 1:37.14 57.11 
13 44 E6266201 Smithback, Sebby USA/94 48.59 48.80 1:37.39 59.52 
14 22 E6183024 Falt, Dan USA/94 48.91 48.79 1:37.70 62.51 
15 21 E6127021 O`Rourke, Brogan J USA/93 49.34 49.35 1:38.69 72.06 
 
 
23-01-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM710 U0289 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved