Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
Start_List_Run2¹
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 1 MEN - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/10/2015 10:45 AM

Start_List_Run1¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS SUPER GS 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0210  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 10, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- KOOPMAN, HALLIE (CAN) -A- KOOPMAN, HALLIE (CAN) 
-B- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) -B- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) 
-C- MIHALCIN, ADDISON (CAN) -C- MIHALCIN, ADDISON (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 11.00 15.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
1 1 MAYNE, Zachary GS1 CAN/NATAC/99 182.54 
2 2 TIESSEN, Jacques GS1 CAN/SEARC/99 245.36 
3 3 MCGREGOR, Cam GS1 CAN/OSLER/99 173.03 
4 4 NORI, Conrad GS1 CAN/SEARC/99 266.67 
5 5 KORTE-MOORE, Lake GS1 CAN/FORTU/99 165.14 
6 6 CANTONI, Ben GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 181.75 
7 7 WAFFLER, Karl GS1 CAN/NAC /99 312.54 
8 8 DUFF, Alex GS1 CAN/CALAB/99 165.52 
9 9 OWEN, Tim GS1 CAN/DEVGL/99 185.34 
10 10 WATSON, Hunter GS1 CAN/FORTU/99 131.04 
11 11 THOMPSON, Scott GS1 CAN/DEVGL/99 171.94 
12 12 HUNTER, Devan GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 183.57 
13 13 COPP, Griffin GS1 CAN/NATAC/99 147.55 
14 14 PUSKAS, Liam GS1 CAN/NAC /99 281.96 
15 15 KORNYA, William GS1 CAN/GEORG/00 173.31 
 
 
10-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0210GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS SUPER GS 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0210  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 10, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
16 16 ARNOLD, Callum GS2 CAN/ELAKE/00 343.88 
17 17 LOMAX, Cam GS2 CAN/DEVGL/99 196.47 
18 18 BEAUDETTE, Joel GS2 CAN/SEARC/99 283.72 
19 19 MCSHERRY, Rowan GS2 CAN/KVRC /99 143.48 
20 20 HANSON, Cameron GS2 CAN/NATAC/00 208.24 
21 21 CLARK, Tyler GS2 CAN/TSCBM/00 236.27 
22 22 DUFF, Sam GS2 CAN/CALAB/00 178.97 
23 23 ZIEGLER, Alton GS2 CAN/NAC /00 386.34 
24 24 MAINGUY, Devin GS2 CAN/MSFLD/99 136.48 
25 25 FRANCIS, William GS2 CAN/OSLER/00 190.39 
26 26 CAVES, Nicholas GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 181.89 
27 27 COLQUHOUN, Tom GS2 CAN/NAC /99 285.38 
28 28 BORIGHT, Andrew GS2 CAN/GEORG/00 216.49 
29 29 POWER, Michael GS2 CAN/FORTU/99 202.31 
30 30 WOOD, Harrison GS2 CAN/GEORG/99 200.80 
31 31 MAZURKEWICH, Matthew GS3 CAN/PASC /99 304.32 
32 32 GAGNE, Joel GS3 CAN/NBAY /00 314.06 
33 33 KING, William GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 225.92 
34 34 KALINS, Mitchell GS3 CAN/TSCBM/99 145.54 
35 35 MCBAIN, Jack GS3 CAN/TSCBM/00 241.28 
36 36 STAPLES, Graydon GS3 CAN/TSCBM/99 183.15 
37 37 GUST, Austin GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 219.59 
38 38 YANTHA, Jacob GS3 CAN/CALAB/99 188.92 
39 39 COOPER, Jason GS3 CAN/MSFLD/99 230.39 
40 40 HUTCHESON, Trevor GS3 CAN/OSLER/99 212.37 
41 41 HAMROUNI, Tarik GS3 CAN/CALAB/99 194.71 
42 42 KISLICH-LEMYRE, York GS3 CAN/FORTU/00 264.10 
43 43 MORE, Thomas GS3 CAN/OSLER/99 213.99 
44 44 WEISS, Carter GS3 CAN/PASC /00 446.11 
45 45 ASH, Robbie GS4 CAN/ALPIN/99 162.02 
46 46 MORELL, Mark GS4 CAN/KVRC /99 199.98 
47 47 CLARK, Jeremy GS4 CAN/OSLER/99 181.02 
48 48 KONSTANTINOVSKI, Yarik GS4 CAN/CRAIG/99 212.78 
49 49 BOYD, Jeremy GS4 CAN/FORTU/99 228.29 
50 50 STRUTHERS, Norman GS4 CAN/CRAIG/00 245.37 
51 51 GARDINER, Campbell GS4 CAN/OSLER/00 268.60 
52 52 MACLEAN, Liam GS4 CAN/CALAB/00 321.93 
53 53 BRUCE, Robbie GS4 CAN/CRAIG/99 230.49 
54 54 LOBB-MACDONALD, Jackson GS4 CAN/OSLER/99 230.10 
55 55 MACLEAN, Connor GS4 CAN/CALAB/99 289.00 
56 56 TAYLOR, Joshua GS5 CAN/ALPIN/99 197.21 
57 57 MCCONVILLE, Liam GS5 CAN/DEVGL/99 273.54 
 
10-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0210GM3 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS SUPER GS 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0210  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 10, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
58 58 PAWLICK, Graeme GS5 CAN/DEVGL/00 318.65 
59 59 CLUTE, Owen GS5 CAN/KVRC /99 235.31 
60 60 LANGHORNE, Patrick GS5 CAN/GEORG/00 287.64 
61 61 PERRY, Jack GS5 CAN/TSCBM/99 219.54 
62 62 WEBBER, Zachary GS5 CAN/KVRC /00 281.12 
63 63 POULTER, Julien GS5 CAN/KVRC /99 260.28 
64 64 CANAVAN, Spencer GS6 CAN/OSLER/00 299.27 
65 65 GUY, William GS6 CAN/CALDN/00 326.92 
66 66 KING, Hunter GS6 CAN/ALPIN/99 252.98 
67 67 HERAUF, Eric GS6 CAN/TSCBM/00 337.48 
68 68 NATTRESS, Zachary GS6 CAN/KVRC /00 361.74 
69 69 WISEMAN, Max GS6 CAN/CRAIG/00 298.14 
70 70 POLIDORO, Tyler GS6 CAN/ALPIN/99 354.66 
71 71 LECK, Trent GS6 CAN/TSCBM/00 324.29 
72 72 STEINBACH, Cameron GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 514.95 
73 73 WOOLSTENCROFT, Bryn GS7 CAN/MSFLD/99 265.67 
74 74 STEVENS, Scott GS7 CAN/HEIGH/99 355.89 
75 75 DICKINSON, Adam GS7 CAN/ALPIN/99 290.53 
76 76 WILSON, Curtis GS7 CAN/KVRC /99 378.69 
77 77 BAILEY, Lucas GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 395.09 
78 78 OWEN, Harrison GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 454.47 
79 79 BOGNER, Aidan GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 422.13 
80 80 WONG, Cameron GS8 CAN/BRIMA/99 270.05 
81 81 LETHEREN, Jacob GS8 CAN/SNOWV/99 264.80 
82 82 TURNBULL, Aidan GS8 CAN/CRAIG/99 258.89 
83 83 BRENZEL, Matthew GS8 CAN/CRAIG/99 400.88 
84 84 JOYCE, Braedon GS8 CAN/TSCBM/99 328.85 
85 85 HENRY, Duncan GS8 CAN/DEVGL/99 223.87 
86 86 BAXENDALE, Andrew GS8 CAN/MSFLD/00 433.55 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0210GM3 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved