Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Start_List_Run2¹
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 2 MEN - Slalom, Men
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/8/2015 9:50 AM

Start_List_Run1¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 2 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0208  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 8, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE THE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10827/12/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) 
-B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) 
-C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) -C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.50 14.10 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
1 1 CLARK, Jeremy S1 CAN/OSLER/99 216.49 
2 2 BEAUDETTE, Joel S1 CAN/SEARC/99 333.46 
3 3 WATSON, Hunter S1 CAN/FORTU/99 226.88 
4 4 KORNYA, William S1 CAN/GEORG/00 227.11 
5 5 OWEN, Tim S1 CAN/DEVGL/99 220.01 
6 6 MAYNE, Zachary S1 CAN/NATAC/99 256.31 
7 7 DUFF, Sam S1 CAN/CALAB/00 329.02 
8 8 DUFF, Alex S1 CAN/CALAB/99 245.08 
9 9 PUSKAS, Liam S1 CAN/NAC /99 313.54 
10 10 THOMPSON, Scott S1 CAN/DEVGL/99 126.82 
11 11 MCBAIN, Jack S1 CAN/TSCBM/00 204.69 
12 12 WAFFLER, Karl S1 CAN/NAC /99 433.20 
13 13 COPP, Griffin S1 CAN/NATAC/99 196.92 
14 14 MCGREGOR, Cam S1 CAN/OSLER/99 212.45 
15 15 NORI, Conrad S1 CAN/SEARC/99 351.96 
 
 
08-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0208SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 2 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0208  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 8, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
16 16 MAZURKEWICH, Matthew S2 CAN/PASC /99 407.16 
17 17 COLQUHOUN, Tom S2 CAN/NAC /99 532.58 
18 18 CANTONI, Ben S2 CAN/GEORG/99 218.95 
19 19 BORIGHT, Andrew S2 CAN/GEORG/00 267.23 
20 20 TIESSEN, Jacques S2 CAN/SEARC/99 338.49 
21 21 CAVES, Nicholas S2 CAN/CALAB/99 260.16 
22 22 ARNOLD, Callum S2 CAN/ELAKE/00 396.11 
23 23 HUNTER, Devan S2 CAN/GEORG/99 238.44 
24 24 KONSTANTINOVSKI, Yarik S2 CAN/CRAIG/99 237.16 
25 25 LOMAX, Cam S2 CAN/DEVGL/99 236.34 
26 26 KING, William S2 CAN/CRAIG/00 239.82 
27 27 KORTE-MOORE, Lake S2 CAN/FORTU/99 261.86 
28 28 WOOD, Harrison S2 CAN/GEORG/99 227.22 
29 29 FRANCIS, William S2 CAN/OSLER/00 270.71 
30 30 KISLICH-LEMYRE, York S2 CAN/FORTU/00 327.13 
31 31 STEINBACH, Cameron S3 CAN/KVRC /00 240.60 
32 32 CLARK, Tyler S3 CAN/TSCBM/00 278.62 
33 33 MCSHERRY, Rowan S3 CAN/KVRC /99 243.77 
34 34 HUTCHESON, Trevor S3 CAN/OSLER/99 259.19 
35 35 ZIEGLER, Alton S3 CAN/NAC /00 502.56 
36 36 MORE, Thomas S3 CAN/OSLER/99 250.11 
37 37 WEISS, Carter S3 CAN/PASC /00 494.38 
38 38 GAGNE, Joel S3 CAN/NBAY /00 420.97 
39 39 KALINS, Mitchell S3 CAN/TSCBM/99 145.31 
40 40 HAMROUNI, Tarik S3 CAN/CALAB/99 273.11 
41 41 HANSON, Cameron S3 CAN/NATAC/00 290.66 
42 42 LOBB-MACDONALD, Jackson S3 CAN/OSLER/99 250.27 
43 43 POWER, Michael S3 CAN/FORTU/99 243.04 
44 44 BOYD, Jeremy S3 CAN/FORTU/99 360.03 
45 45 MCCONVILLE, Liam S4 CAN/DEVGL/99 278.12 
46 46 BRUCE, Robbie S4 CAN/CRAIG/99 264.92 
47 47 GUST, Austin S4 CAN/CRAIG/00 271.77 
48 48 MACLEAN, Connor S4 CAN/CALAB/99 392.02 
49 49 STAPLES, Graydon S4 CAN/TSCBM/99 296.05 
50 50 TAYLOR, Joshua S4 CAN/ALPIN/99 201.62 
51 51 WEBBER, Zachary S4 CAN/KVRC /00 299.99 
52 52 MAINGUY, Devin S4 CAN/MSFLD/99 188.24 
53 53 TURNBULL, Aidan S4 CAN/CRAIG/99 281.22 
54 54 YANTHA, Jacob S4 CAN/CALAB/99 322.57 
55 55 MACLEAN, Liam S4 CAN/CALAB/00 424.16 
56 56 MORELL, Mark S4 CAN/KVRC /99 270.72 
57 57 GARDINER, Campbell S5 CAN/OSLER/00 323.09 
 
08-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0208SM3 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 2 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0208  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 8, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
58 58 POULTER, Julien S5 CAN/KVRC /99 279.45 
59 59 COOPER, Jason S5 CAN/MSFLD/99 301.82 
60 60 KING, Hunter S5 CAN/ALPIN/99 286.39 
61 61 GUY, William S5 CAN/CALDN/00 297.45 
62 62 JOYCE, Braedon S5 CAN/TSCBM/99 283.06 
63 63 WOOLSTENCROFT, Bryn S5 CAN/MSFLD/99 291.05 
64 64 ASH, Robbie S5 CAN/ALPIN/99 208.69 
65 65 STRUTHERS, Norman S6 CAN/CRAIG/00 315.33 
66 66 BAXENDALE, Andrew S6 CAN/MSFLD/00 327.30 
67 67 HERAUF, Eric S6 CAN/TSCBM/00 371.56 
68 68 NATTRESS, Zachary S6 CAN/KVRC /00 377.02 
69 69 PAWLICK, Graeme S6 CAN/DEVGL/00 357.37 
70 70 PERRY, Jack S6 CAN/TSCBM/99 308.16 
71 71 LANGHORNE, Patrick S6 CAN/GEORG/00 360.35 
72 72 CANAVAN, Spencer S6 CAN/OSLER/00 370.90 
73 73 BAILEY, Lucas S7 CAN/KVRC /00 357.39 
74 74 LETHEREN, Jacob S7 CAN/SNOWV/99 363.46 
75 75 BRENZEL, Matthew S7 CAN/CRAIG/99 345.16 
76 76 WONG, Cameron S7 CAN/BRIMA/99 220.12 
77 77 LECK, Trent S7 CAN/TSCBM/00 339.46 
78 78 WISEMAN, Max S7 CAN/CRAIG/00 409.46 
79 79 DICKINSON, Adam S7 CAN/ALPIN/99 387.35 
80 80 OWEN, Harrison S7 CAN/KVRC /00 351.86 
81 81 CLUTE, Owen S8 CAN/KVRC /99 253.13 
82 82 HENRY, Duncan S8 CAN/DEVGL/99 384.35 
83 83 BOGNER, Aidan S8 CAN/KVRC /00 408.80 
84 84 STEVENS, Scott S8 CAN/HEIGH/99 439.82 
85 85 WILSON, Curtis S8 CAN/KVRC /99 435.85 
86 86 POLIDORO, Tyler S8 CAN/ALPIN/99 484.54 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0208SM3 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved