Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This Race
official women's res¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Lake Superior Division Women - SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Afton Alps
1/2/2010 10:00 AM

Team Results SL¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/2/2010                 Page 1 
 
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE LAKE SUPERIOR DIVISION  
Women - SL  
Afton Alps  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is A  
 
Team : STO Total Time : 3:04.87 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
17 A Laura Mansell 29.78 (1) 31.22 (1) 1:01.00 (1) * 
37 A Laurie Taschler 30.30 (5) 31.59 (3) 1:01.89 (2) * 
10 A Kayla Johnson 29.88 (2) 32.10 (5) 1:01.98 (3) * 
27 A Alex Anderson 30.47 (6) 31.52 (2) 1:01.99 (4)  
39 B Kathleen Stefely 31.24 (8) 33.09 (9) 1:04.33 (8)  
22 A Genette Sekse 38.18 (47 32.18 (6) 1:10.36 (25) 
 
Team : UMD Total Time : 3:16.77 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A Amanda Peterson 30.16 (3) 32.44 (8) 1:02.60 (6) * 
15 A Kelsey Fautsh 32.51 (16 33.59 (12 1:06.10 (11) * 
43 B Mary Dougherty 32.69 (19 34.21 (14 1:06.90 (16) 
23 A Chelsea Williams 32.92 (20 35.15 (20 1:08.07 (19) * 
56 B Shana Froehling 34.54 (31 37.29 (28 1:11.83 (28) 
45 B Katie Hutchinson 39.53 (51 37.52 (29 1:17.05 (38) 
34 A Emily Johnson 37.46 (45 41.50 (42 1:18.96 (41) 
24 A Andi Drusch 31.89 (9) 58.15 (50 1:30.04 (45) 
52 B Katherine Sadowsky 34.02 (27 58.99 (51 1:33.01 (49) 
60 B Elizabeth Schmilke 48.33 (54 DNF  
59 B Samantha Silver DNF  
 
Team : UWLAX Total Time : 3:25.39 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
38 B Simone Raedeke 30.21 (4) 32.32 (7) 1:02.53 (5)  
13 A Kara Norby 32.27 (14 33.54 (11 1:05.81 (10) * 
4 A Kirstin Norby 31.98 (12 34.37 (15 1:06.35 (13) * 
19 A Katelynn Deans 35.15 (35 38.08 (31 1:13.23 (30) * 
33 A Noel Albiniak 36.28 (40 38.02 (30 1:14.30 (32) 
31 A Kelsey Harter 1:01.47 (58 46.49 (46 1:47.96 (52) 
 
Team : MINN Total Time : 3:32.20 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
20 A Katie Carlsen 33.18 (21 35.15 (20 1:08.33 (20) * 
6 A Kirstin Weber 33.33 (22 35.37 (23 1:08.70 (21) * 
54 B Kelsey Bocklund 33.74 (25 36.18 (25 1:09.92 (24) 
48 B Erika Bocklund 34.59 (32 36.67 (27 1:11.26 (27) 
26 A Mallory Haas 37.04 (42 38.13 (33 1:15.17 (35) * 
44 B Sarah Korthauer 35.91 (39 39.69 (37 1:15.60 (36) 
11 A Jessica Felton 37.25 (43 41.50 (42 1:18.75 (40) 
35 A Devon Erickson DNF  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/8/2010 7:21:54 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved