Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Start_List_Run2¹
Race Schedule¹
Men Competitors¹
U16 Ontario Provincial Alpine Championship - Slalom1 - Slalom, Men
CAN - ON - Loch Lomond Ski Area
3/7/2015 9:00 AM

Start_Run1¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0207  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 7, 2015 
LOCK LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLISH, BEN (CAN) COURSE THE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10827/12/12 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER MOORE, SHAUN (CAN) HOLBA, ANDY (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- JOHNSTON, NORTH (CAN) -A- JOHNSTON, NORTH (CAN) 
-B- ROBINSON, ALEX (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, ALEX (CAN) 
-C- ANDERSON, REMY (CAN) -C- ANDRESON, REMY (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.50 14.10 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
1 1 THOMPSON, Scott U16 CAN/DEVGL/99 126.82 
2 2 MAYNE, Zachary U16 CAN/NATAC/99 256.31 
3 3 DUFF, Alex U16 CAN/CALAB/99 245.08 
4 4 BEAUDETTE, Joel U16 CAN/SEARC/99 333.46 
5 5 WATSON, Hunter U16 CAN/FORTU/99 226.88 
6 6 WAFFLER, Karl U16 CAN/NAC /99 433.20 
7 7 PUSKAS, Liam U16 CAN/NAC /99 313.54 
8 8 DUFF, Sam U16 CAN/CALAB/00 329.02 
9 9 COPP, Griffin U16 CAN/NATAC/99 196.92 
10 10 OWEN, Tim U16 CAN/DEVGL/99 220.01 
11 11 MCGREGOR, Cam U16 CAN/OSLER/99 212.45 
12 12 MCBAIN, Jack U16 CAN/TSCBM/00 204.69 
13 13 CLARK, Jeremy U16 CAN/OSLER/99 216.49 
14 14 KORNYA, William U16 CAN/GEORG/00 227.11 
15 15 NORI, Conrad U16 CAN/SEARC/99 351.96 
 
 
07-03-15 / LOCK LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0207SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0207  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 7, 2015 
LOCK LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
16 16 LOMAX, Cam U16 CAN/DEVGL/99 236.34 
17 17 ARNOLD, Callum U16 CAN/ELAKE/00 396.11 
18 18 WOOD, Harrison U16 CAN/GEORG/99 227.22 
19 19 HUNTER, Devan U16 CAN/GEORG/99 238.44 
20 20 FRANCIS, William U16 CAN/OSLER/00 270.71 
21 21 CANTONI, Ben U16 CAN/GEORG/99 218.95 
22 22 COLQUHOUN, Tom U16 CAN/NAC /99 532.58 
23 23 MAZURKEWICH, Matthew U16 CAN/PASC /99 407.16 
24 24 BORIGHT, Andrew U16 CAN/GEORG/00 267.23 
25 25 KONSTANTINOVSKI, Yarik U16 CAN/CRAIG/99 237.16 
26 26 KISLICH-LEMYRE, York U16 CAN/FORTU/00 327.13 
27 27 KORTE-MOORE, Lake U16 CAN/FORTU/99 261.86 
28 28 CAVES, Nicholas U16 CAN/CALAB/99 260.16 
29 29 KING, William U16 CAN/CRAIG/00 239.82 
30 30 TIESSEN, Jacques U16 CAN/SEARC/99 338.49 
31 31 CLARK, Tyler U16 CAN/TSCBM/00 278.62 
32 32 KALINS, Mitchell U16 CAN/TSCBM/99 145.31 
33 33 BOYD, Jeremy U16 CAN/FORTU/99 360.03 
34 34 HUTCHESON, Trevor U16 CAN/OSLER/99 259.19 
35 35 MCSHERRY, Rowan U16 CAN/KVRC /99 243.77 
36 36 STEINBACH, Cameron U16 CAN/KVRC /00 240.60 
37 37 WEISS, Carter U16 CAN/PASC /00 494.38 
38 38 HANSON, Cameron U16 CAN/NATAC/00 290.66 
39 39 MORE, Thomas U16 CAN/OSLER/99 250.11 
40 40 GAGNE, Joel U16 CAN/NBAY /00 420.97 
41 41 POWER, Michael U16 CAN/FORTU/99 243.04 
42 42 HAMROUNI, Tarik U16 CAN/CALAB/99 273.11 
43 43 LOBB-MACDONALD, Jackson U16 CAN/OSLER/99 250.27 
44 44 ZIEGLER, Alton U16 CAN/NAC /00 502.56 
45 45 TAYLOR, Joshua U16 CAN/ALPIN/99 201.62 
46 46 MAINGUY, Devin U16 CAN/MSFLD/99 188.24 
47 47 MCCONVILLE, Liam U16 CAN/DEVGL/99 278.12 
48 48 MORELL, Mark U16 CAN/KVRC /99 270.72 
49 49 GUST, Austin U16 CAN/CRAIG/00 271.77 
50 50 MACLEAN, Liam U16 CAN/CALAB/00 424.16 
51 51 YANTHA, Jacob U16 CAN/CALAB/99 322.57 
52 52 BRUCE, Robbie U16 CAN/CRAIG/99 264.92 
53 53 MACLEAN, Connor U16 CAN/CALAB/99 392.02 
54 54 WEBBER, Zachary U16 CAN/KVRC /00 299.99 
55 55 TURNBULL, Aidan U16 CAN/CRAIG/99 281.22 
56 56 JOYCE, Braedon U16 CAN/TSCBM/99 283.06 
57 57 GARDINER, Campbell U16 CAN/OSLER/00 323.09 
 
07-03-15 / LOCK LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0207SM3 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 1 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0207  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 7, 2015 
LOCK LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
58 58 POULTER, Julien U16 CAN/KVRC /99 279.45 
59 59 COOPER, Jason U16 CAN/MSFLD/99 301.82 
60 60 GUY, William U16 CAN/CALDN/00 297.45 
61 61 ASH, Robbie U16 CAN/ALPIN/99 208.69 
62 62 KING, Hunter U16 CAN/ALPIN/99 286.39 
63 63 WOOLSTENCROFT, Bryn U16 CAN/MSFLD/99 291.05 
64 64 LANGHORNE, Patrick U16 CAN/GEORG/00 360.35 
65 65 STRUTHERS, Norman U16 CAN/CRAIG/00 315.33 
66 66 PAWLICK, Graeme U16 CAN/DEVGL/00 357.37 
67 67 NATTRESS, Zachary U16 CAN/KVRC /00 377.02 
68 68 BAXENDALE, Andrew U16 CAN/MSFLD/00 327.30 
69 69 CANAVAN, Spencer U16 CAN/OSLER/00 370.90 
70 70 HERAUF, Eric U16 CAN/TSCBM/00 371.56 
71 71 PERRY, Jack U16 CAN/TSCBM/99 308.16 
72 72 LETHEREN, Jacob U16 CAN/SNOWV/99 363.46 
73 73 WISEMAN, Max U16 CAN/CRAIG/00 409.46 
74 74 BRENZEL, Matthew U16 CAN/CRAIG/99 345.16 
75 75 WONG, Cameron U16 CAN/BRIMA/99 220.12 
76 76 BAILEY, Lucas U16 CAN/KVRC /00 357.39 
77 77 LECK, Trent U16 CAN/TSCBM/00 339.46 
78 78 DICKINSON, Adam U16 CAN/ALPIN/99 387.35 
79 79 OWEN, Harrison U16 CAN/KVRC /00 351.86 
80 80 STEVENS, Scott U16 CAN/HEIGH/99 439.82 
81 81 HENRY, Duncan U16 CAN/DEVGL/99 384.35 
82 82 WILSON, Curtis U16 CAN/KVRC /99 435.85 
83 83 POLIDORO, Tyler U16 CAN/ALPIN/99 484.54 
84 84 STAPLES, Graydon U16 CAN/TSCBM/99 296.05 
85 85 BOGNER, Aidan U16 CAN/KVRC /00 408.80 
86 86 CLUTE, Owen U16 CAN/KVRC /99 253.13 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07-03-15 / LOCK LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0207SM3 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved