Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Women Team Overall R¹
UNOFFICIAL WOMEN GS¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Lake Superior Division Women - GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Afton Alps
1/3/2010 9:30 AM

UNOFFICIAL WOMEN TEA¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/3/2010                 Page 1 
 
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE LAKE SUPERIOR DIVISION  
Women - GS  
Afton Alps  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is A  
 
Team : STO Total Time : 2:33.92 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 A Kayla Johnson 24.44 (3) 26.43 (3) 50.87 (3) * 
5 A Genette Sekse 24.55 (5) 26.56 (4) 51.11 (4) * 
29 A Laura Mansell 24.98 (7) 26.96 (6) 51.94 (6) * 
18 A Laurie Taschler 25.73 (16 27.74 (15 53.47 (15) 
37 A Kathleen Stefely 26.13 (20 28.11 (17 54.24 (16) 
 
Team : UWLAX Total Time : 2:38.49 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
10 A Kirstin Norby 24.16 (2) 25.83 (2) 49.99 (2) * 
14 A Kara Norby 24.97 (6) 27.20 (7) 52.17 (7) * 
39 B Simone Raedeke 25.13 (9) 27.25 (8) 52.38 (8)  
33 A Noel Albiniak 27.46 (39 28.87 (28 56.33 (28) * 
22 A Katelynn Deans 27.31 (35 29.80 (31 57.11 (34) 
26 A Kelsey Harter 31.96 (52 36.26 (52 1:08.22 (51) 
 
Team : UMD Total Time : 2:40.40 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Amanda Peterson 24.50 (4) 26.75 (5) 51.25 (5) * 
13 A Kelsey Fautsch 26.18 (21 28.13 (18 54.31 (17) * 
20 A Chelsea Williams 26.01 (19 28.83 (26 54.84 (21) * 
27 A Andi Drusch 26.51 (25 29.81 (32 56.32 (27) 
50 B Katherine Sadowsky 26.77 (29 30.34 (39 57.11 (34) 
47 B Mary Dougherty 28.27 (43 29.95 (34 58.22 (40) 
56 B Katie Hutchinson 28.53 (48 29.99 (35 58.52 (41) 
43 B Shana Froehling 28.49 (47 31.27 (44 59.76 (45) 
59 B Samantha Silver 33.80 (55 36.16 (51 1:09.96 (53) 
58 B Elizabeth Schmilke 38.00 (57 40.63 (55 1:18.63 (55) 
32 A Emily Johnson 27.39 (38 55.98 (56 1:23.37 (56) 
 
Team : MINN Total Time : 2:43.36 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A Kirstin Weber 25.19 (10 27.62 (13 52.81 (11) * 
35 A Devon Erickson 25.56 (14 27.42 (11 52.98 (13) * 
48 B Erika Bocklund 27.37 (37 29.62 (30 56.99 (33) 
24 A Mallory Haas 27.14 (32 30.43 (40 57.57 (38) * 
19 A Sarah Korthauer 27.20 (34 30.72 (42 57.92 (39) 
15 A Jessica Felton 27.81 (41 39.46 (54 1:07.27 (50) 
52 B Kelsey Bocklun 28.35 (45 DNF  
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/3/2010 1:04:20 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved