Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Team Res.¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
1/11/2015 10:15 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION SUNDAY RIVER GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No.  
THOMPSON DIVISION OF THE ECSC JANUARY 11, 2015 
SUNDAY RIVER USCSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Ricker, Harry (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Bozovic, Peter (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Camiel, Eric (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Sullivan, Mark (USA) Pietrovito, James (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Lagassey, Justin (USA) -A- Lagassey, Justin (USA) 
-B- Brawn, Nate (USA) -B- Brawn, Nate (USA) 
-C- Corrigan, Maggie (USA) -C- Corrigan, Maggie (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 49/(42) 44/(42) 
START TIME 10.15 14.00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-13 C F:-11 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY -24.71 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 90 Scherding, Julian NEU 1:08.87 1:11.04 2:19.91 0.00 
2 76 Putre, Cody UVT 1:08.79 1:11.79 2:20.58 4.69 
3 20 Langlands, Robert UNH 1:10.45 1:12.76 2:23.21 23.11 
4 12 Fitzpatrick, ChristopheTUFTS 1:11.04 1:12.90 2:23.94 28.23 
5 5 Thompson, Dakota Thompo CSC 1:10.88 1:13.40 2:24.28 30.61 
6 121 Rose, Alex UMF 1:11.91 1:13.12 2:25.03 35.86 
7 60 Foody, John WPI 1:11.36 1:14.68 2:26.04 42.94 
8 70 Russell, Hayden UVT 1:12.05 1:14.60 2:26.65 47.21 
9 11 Bozovic, Daniel TUFTS 1:13.15 1:14.60 2:27.75 54.92 
10 50 Villari, David BU 1:15.99 1:13.37 2:29.36 66.19 
11 74 Anderson, Henry UVT 1:13.97 1:15.84 2:29.81 69.34 
12 3 Chris, Leete CSC 1:14.92 1:14.91 2:29.83 69.48 
13 91 sherman, nick NEU 1:14.55 1:15.65 2:30.20 72.08 
14 120 Ricker, Sam UMF 1:15.04 1:15.78 2:30.82 76.42 
15 104 hueber, conor UVT 1:15.51 1:16.69 2:32.20 86.09 
 
 
11-01-15 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved