Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Race Results¹
First Run Results¹
MARA MEL JODREY MEMORIAL - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
1/24/2010 10:00 AM

Second Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA MEL JODREY MEMORIAL GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0292  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER JANUARY 24, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S. STONE (USA) COURSE T2-MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE M. GRAY (USA) START 700 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 320 M 
VERTICAL DROP 380 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER P. GRAY (USA) D. WILLIAMS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- GROUT, D (USA) -A- DINAN, E. (USA) 
-B- POTTER, N. (USA) -B- WHITTIER, M. (USA) 
-C- COSTELLO, J (USA) -C- SHEPARDO, O. (USA) 
-D- ANDERSON, J (USA) -D- MAULDEN, K (USA) 
-E- MCCARTHY, R. (USA) -E- MARTIN, A. (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 45/(44) 44/(43) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 14 Garand, Emilie J-1 USA /92 1:13.42 _______ _______ 
2 15 Fogarty, Alexandra J-1 /91 1:13.14 _______ _______ 
3 21 Reis, Jacquelyn A MID USA /88 1:12.29 _______ _______ 
4 2 Luce, Emily L J-1 USA /91 1:12.21 _______ _______ 
5 13 Kannegieser, Isabel J-2 USA /94 1:11.75 _______ _______ 
6 8 Costello, Meghan J-1 USA /92 1:11.55 _______ _______ 
7 9 Hicks, Annabelle J-1 USA /92 1:10.84 _______ _______ 
8 18 Whatley, Eliza J-2 USA /94 1:10.48 _______ _______ 
9 5 Brownson, Hillary J-1 USA /92 1:10.38 _______ _______ 
10 19 Michaud, Nathalie J-2 USA /94 1:10.33 _______ _______ 
11 27 Morse, Sarah J-2 USA /94 1:08.99 _______ _______ 
12 4 Cochrane, Chloe J-2 USA /94 1:08.78 _______ _______ 
13 12 Waddle, Kelly J J-1 USA /92 1:08.67 _______ _______ 
14 11 Waddle, Kristin M J-1 USA /90 1:08.36 _______ _______ 
15 6 Leavitt, Sierra J-2 USA /93 1:07.39 _______ _______ 
 
 
24-01-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLW710 U0292 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved