Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Run 2 Start¹
Start¹
Region 2 U14 and older - Slalom, Men
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
1/3/2015 1:30 PM

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U14 AND OLDER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0091  
REGION III JANUARY 3, 2015 
BOYNE HIGHLANDS CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) COURSE SOUTH CHALLENGER 
REFEREE Weymouth, Mark (USA) START 364 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Stellin, Don (USA) FINISH 244 M 
VERTICAL DROP 120 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U524/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Janowiak, Daniel (USA) McIntosh, Rob (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(48) 44/(43) 
START TIME 13.38 15.14 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: SOFT PACK TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 82.85 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 20 C6126650 Van Itallie, Derek PRT/97 44.81 43.36 1:28.17 0.00 
2 8 C6044556 Callahan, Ryan PRT/95 45.10 43.78 1:28.88 5.80 
3 2 C6010268 Koseck, Kyle CR3/95 45.17 44.33 1:29.50 10.86 
4 24 C6002281 Aikens, Gregory PRT/97 45.43 44.15 1:29.58 11.51 
5 60 C6099394 Hornburg, Lars NAS/97 45.84 44.45 1:30.29 17.31 
6 34 C6151286 Cort, Robert NNR/96 46.12 44.20 1:30.32 17.56 
7 29 C6235071 Fuhrman, Shea WIN/97 46.56 45.72 1:32.28 33.56 
8 26 C6269023 Stewart, Ryan BYN/98 46.31 46.29 1:32.60 36.18 
9 88 C6313878 Makela, Mitch BYN/99 47.28 46.16 1:33.44 43.04 
10 73 C6330053 Sepanik, Tyler WIN/98 48.28 46.08 1:34.36 50.55 
11 53 C5955711 Phelps, Dirk NAS/96 48.35 46.87 1:35.22 57.57 
12 10 C6021554 McIntosh, Alex PRT/95 49.02 47.31 1:36.33 66.63 
13 28 C6052864 Lunghamer, Daniel WIN/96 49.28 48.18 1:37.46 75.86 
14 153 C6374168 Klaus, Justin PRT/96 49.68 47.88 1:37.56 76.68 
15 32 C6326926 Good, Matt BYN/98 49.74 48.39 1:38.13 81.33 
 
 
03-01-15 / BOYNE HIGHLANDS LIST: NLM615 U0091 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved