Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

  Resort not online    Link to This Race Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
Teams¹

USCSA Eastern Reg Ch - Slalom, Men
USA - NH - Waterville Valley
2/23/2008 10:15 AM
Official results can be found here.

Results:         (may not be complete)


RankBibNameTeamClubClassResult 1Result 2Combined
28 Dinapoli, Vincent PSU   42.26   (1) 46.10   (1) 1:28.36 
34 Small, Jason A UMA   42.65   (2) 46.60   (2) 1:29.25 
Hey, Jason PSU   43.25   (3) 46.94   (3) 1:30.19 
Roche, John BAB   44.53   (5) 47.74   (5) 1:32.27 
Hawes, Andrew UMA   44.09   (4) 48.54   (8) 1:32.63 
11 Colt, William richard CAS   45.42   (8) 48.37   (6) 1:33.79 
31 Smith, Andrew CSC   45.73 (11) 48.59   (9) 1:34.32 
21 Palmer, Jacob CSC   45.64 (10) 48.79 (10) 1:34.43 
22 Simmons, Andrew BC   46.20 (16) 49.05 (11) 1:35.25 
10 30 Small, Matthew W UMA   45.87 (13) 50.04 (15) 1:35.91 
11 61 Kirkpatrick, Hugh J BC   46.97 (21) 49.13 (12) 1:36.10 
12 56 Radman, Shawn V BC   46.90 (20) 49.47 (13) 1:36.37 
13 19 Fusick, Kevin BAB   46.54 (18) 51.26 (18) 1:37.80 
14 67 Pogorzelski, Adam M UMA   48.97 (29) 49.55 (14) 1:38.52 
15 65 Gelabert, Marc CSC   48.54 (28) 50.18 (16) 1:38.72 
16 Vornle, Nicholas BU   47.93 (26) 51.28 (19) 1:39.21 
17 45 Towle, Gregory CAS   47.73 (25) 51.71 (21) 1:39.44 
18 32 Schwartz, Justin M CAS   48.23 (27) 51.39 (20) 1:39.62 
19 60 Lemenze, Connor BAB   49.62 (30) 50.79 (17) 1:40.41 
20 14 Weinberg, Michael H GMC   47.69 (24) 53.12 (25) 1:40.81 
21 46 Nevins, Travis PSU   46.39 (17) 54.71 (29) 1:41.10 
22 23 Robbins, Charles CAS   47.43 (23) 54.49 (28) 1:41.92 
23 49 Vella, Keith BAB   49.64 (31) 52.68 (24) 1:42.32 
24 53 Hering, Greg TUFT   50.12 (32) 52.34 (23) 1:42.46 
25 17 Pier, Timothy MIT   46.08 (15) 56.64 (33) 1:42.72 
26 18 Bresee, Brian TUFT   45.23   (7) 58.68 (35) 1:43.91 
27 26 Douglass, Martin BU   51.03 (36) 53.14 (26) 1:44.17 
28 40 Butler, Nathaniel BU   50.62 (33) 54.45 (27) 1:45.07 
29 25 Macleras, Gustave YALE   51.01 (35) 56.39 (32) 1:47.40 
30 68 Roche, Christopher F PSU   46.61 (19) 1:01.22 (39) 1:47.83 
31 Wheeler, Sean CSC   45.51   (9) 1:02.33 (41) 1:47.84 
31 37 Ramer, John BC   45.91 (14) 1:01.93 (40) 1:47.84 
33 29 Lyons, Gregory D WPI   53.35 (39) 56.00 (30) 1:49.35 
34 10 Fiorella, Stephen BC   44.77   (6) 1:05.06 (46) 1:49.83 
35 52 Hohmeister, Ian UMA   1:01.82 (50) 48.53   (7) 1:50.35 
36 12 Andrews, Brett H YALE   59.46 (46) 52.12 (22) 1:51.58 
37 38 Ricker, Kendall UMF   50.79 (34) 1:04.01 (44) 1:54.80 
38 47 MacLeod, Tavish M BU   55.20 (40) 59.73 (37) 1:54.93 
39 13 Gill, Devin UMF   59.91 (47) 58.97 (36) 1:58.88 
40 Skopas, James MAR   55.75 (41) 1:03.56 (42) 1:59.31 
41 41 Hawkins, Benjamin WPI   53.16 (38) 1:06.81 (47) 1:59.97 
42 57 Valentin, Thomas TUFT   1:04.47 (51) 56.28 (31) 2:00.75 
43 42 Ostroski, Peter PSU   1:14.52 (59) 47.47   (4) 2:01.99 
44 54 Heath, Douglas R WPI   55.94 (42) 1:06.87 (48) 2:02.81 
45 Robertie, Calvin WPI   1:01.03 (48) 1:03.82 (43) 2:04.85 
46 63 Daino, Corbin J CAS   1:06.63 (54) 58.63 (34) 2:05.26 
47 15 MacKlin, Grady BRA   1:05.28 (53) 1:00.19 (38) 2:05.47 
48 33 Meizlish, Matthew YALE   56.09 (43) 1:11.83 (52) 2:07.92 
49 64 White, Corey UMF   1:08.83 (57) 1:04.36 (45) 2:13.19 
50 62 Breen, Jason MAR   1:07.74 (55) 1:10.30 (50) 2:18.04 
51 59 Frank, Daniel YALE   1:08.60 (56) 1:11.68 (51) 2:20.28 
52 66 Ruegg, Stephen BU   1:12.21 (58) 1:09.69 (49) 2:21.90 
53 24 Tuchman, Jack MAR   1:01.48 (49) 1:25.78 (53) 2:27.26 
 Benson, Andrew TUFT   45.76 (12) DNF         
 20 Rihm, Daniel C UMF   47.25 (22) DNF         
 Young, Nicholas URI   52.29 (37) DNF         
 27 Kent, Jeffrey URI   58.53 (44) DNF         
 58 Potts, Brian WPI   59.34 (45) DNF         
 43 Gibbs, Ryan URI   1:05.25 (52) DNF         
 69 Pinsky, Brian URI   1:14.94 (60) DNF         
 39 Winthrop, Max BAB   1:21.39 (61) DNF         
 51 Hopfenspirger, Kurt MAR   1:38.70 (62) DNF         
 55 Burns, Benjamin H CSC   DNF      DNS         
 50 Rawson, David YALE   DNF      DNS         
 36 Kalina, Brian MAR   DNF      DNS         
 16 Dorris, Tyler UMO   DNF      DNS         
 48 Dumais, Nathan J UMF   DQg25      DNS         
 44 Wright, Maxwell URI   DQg25      DNS         
 35 Tonelli, Joseph patrick TUFT   DQg48      DNS         

¹ attached report

Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved