U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
BRIDGER YSL
NAT RACE CODE No. N0580
Bridger Ski Foundation FEBRUARY 3, 2023
Bridger Bowl Ski Area Northern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Mannelin, Paul (USA) COURSE DEER PARK GS
REFEREE Linkenbach, Annika (USA) START 2250 M
CHIEF OF RACE Weiss, Evan (USA) FINISH 2073 M
VERTICAL DROP 177 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 13042/12/18
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Greenslade, Luke (USA) Williams, Tal (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Wilson, Kenny (USA) -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 31/(29) /()
START TIME 11:00 14:10
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: NEW SNOW TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL ST NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 92 N6767163 Svensrud, Oliver BSSEF/09 46.05 42.39 1:28.44
2 80 N6632179 Fricke, Soren BSF/09 46.83 43.65 1:30.48
3 86 N6765112 DiTullio, Dominic BSSEF/10 47.94 44.61 1:32.55
4 59 N6927183 Bengtson, Colter FVSEF/11 50.06 44.83 1:34.89
5 78 E6788721 Hanseth, Hunter BBTS/09 49.42 45.80 1:35.22
6 68 N6878001 Stephenson, Jackson BSF/11 50.83 45.28 1:36.11
7 82 N7055939 Sullivan, Connor BSSEF/10 51.11 48.39 1:39.50
8 97 N6986329 Nadeau, Wyatt FVSEF/10 53.80 47.49 1:41.29
9 85 N6836263 O`Brien, William BSF/09 52.50 49.00 1:41.50
10 88 N6780619 Harder, Elijah BSSEF/10 51.91 49.93 1:41.84
11 84 N6822621 Rupprecht, Hans BSSEF/10 53.21 48.81 1:42.02
12 37 N6848761 Swain, Weston BSSEF/11 53.16 49.02 1:42.18
13 46 N7053430 Kelsay, Jaxson BSSEF/12 52.26 50.18 1:42.44
14 67 N7134069 Buchbauer, Sylvain BSF/12 54.86 48.01 1:42.87
15 44 N7013013 Renna, Henry BSF/11 54.53 49.03 1:43.56
03-02-23 / Bridger Bowl Ski Area LIST: NLM1623.CSV N0580 GM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com