SINGLE COURSE RACE 2/15/2020 Page 1
USCSA Midwest Conference
Marquette Mountain
Men Snowboard Giant Slalom
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 59 A OHIO Ben Barbey 34.76 (1) 31.29 (1) 1:06.05 (1)
2 158 A CMIU Matt Definis 35.85 (2) 33.49 (2) 1:09.34 (2)
3 57 A OHIO Matt Gawelek 36.07 (3) 34.18 (3) 1:10.25 (3)
4 1 A UMD Ryan Kizewski 37.05 (4) 35.16 (6) 1:12.21 (4)
5 29 A UMD Collin Bretting 37.53 (5) 34.80 (5) 1:12.33 (5)
6 155 A CMIU Haden Sova 39.61 (8) 34.40 (4) 1:14.01 (6)
7 5 A MITU Riley Bretting 39.83 (9) 35.16 (6) 1:14.99 (7)
8 16 A UWMAD Avinash Debnath 39.40 (7) 37.61 (11) 1:17.01 (8)
9 7 B MITU Carter Paprocki 41.21 (10) 36.29 (9) 1:17.50 (9)
10 69 A OHIO Michael Wilson 43.39 (22) 36.50 (10) 1:19.89 (10)
11 15 A MITU Peyton Ward 42.04 (13) 38.11 (15) 1:20.15 (11)
12 49 A MITU Oliver Shakal 42.77 (18) 37.72 (12) 1:20.49 (12)
13 64 A OHIO Chance Moran 44.54 (26) 36.06 (8) 1:20.60 (13)
14 48 A MITU Patrick Seidel 43.17 (20) 37.83 (14) 1:21.00 (14)
15 60 B OHIO Ryan Hartman 43.25 (21) 37.79 (13) 1:21.04 (15)
16 67 A OHIO Gavin Alcorn 42.41 (17) 38.78 (18) 1:21.19 (16)
17 42 A ISU Brayton Rude 41.71 (11) 39.55 (20) 1:21.26 (17)
18 10 B MITU Connor Gilbreath 42.04 (13) 41.00 (25) 1:23.04 (18)
19 118 A GVSU Andrew Schoenjahn 44.70 (27) 38.39 (16) 1:23.09 (19)
20 8 A MITU Braden Palmer 45.59 (28) 38.71 (17) 1:24.30 (20)
21 141 A CMIU Lucas Magno 43.67 (23) 40.75 (24) 1:24.42 (21)
22 55 B OHIO Nathaniel DeLong 43.76 (24) 40.69 (22) 1:24.45 (22)
23 131 B GVSU Max Schink 44.38 (25) 40.70 (23) 1:25.08 (23)
24 63 B OHIO Kyle Kline 48.41 (35) 38.86 (19) 1:27.27 (24)
25 106 B GVSU Miguel Monroy 46.77 (31) 41.21 (26) 1:27.98 (25)
26 130 B GVSU Brian Paul 47.29 (32) 41.73 (27) 1:29.02 (26)
27 58 B OHIO Mitchell Cetovich 46.64 (30) 42.96 (30) 1:29.60 (27)
28 112 B GVSU Sam Hiestand 42.09 (16) 47.90 (36) 1:29.99 (28)
29 146 A CMIU Adam Walters 47.97 (34) 43.96 (33) 1:31.93 (29)
30 26 B GVSU Chris DeWent 49.78 (36) 42.68 (29) 1:32.46 (30)
31 68 B OHIO Thomas Ramsey 41.83 (12) 51.43 (40) 1:33.26 (31)
32 936 A MISU Jack Belding 46.59 (29) 47.29 (35) 1:33.88 (32)
33 950 A CMIU allan bourke 53.11 (38) 42.99 (31) 1:36.10 (33)
34 24 A ISU Andrew Doyle 52.79 (37) 51.34 (39) 1:44.13 (34)
35 949 B GVSU Zachary Klimek 56.25 (39) 48.10 (37) 1:44.35 (35)
36 65 B OHIO Matt Le Cras 57.29 (40) 51.67 (41) 1:48.96 (36)
37 61 B OHIO Brandon Holcomb 1:01.46 (42) 50.46 (38) 1:51.92 (37)
38 121 B MITU zachary vatter DNF 40.24 (21)
39 40 B ISU Landon Dunshee DSQ 42.52 (28)
40 165 B MITU Josh Case DSQ 43.46 (32)
41 78 A GVSU Brady OShea DSQ 46.09 (34)
42 53 B OHIO Thomas Collins DNF 55.96 (42)
43 102 B GVSU Joe Kotlar DSQ 56.76 (43)
44 46 A ISU Eric Heckman 37.61 (6) DNF
45 122 A GVSU Jake Kieltyka 42.04 (13) DNF
46 152 B CMIU chase carter 43.15 (19) DNF
47 50 B OHIO John Carr 47.58 (33) DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2020 1:04:25 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com