SINGLE COURSE RACE 2/10/2020 Page 1
MHSAA Division 2: 2020 SKIING REGIONAL
No. 5-2 Hosted by Cadillac High School and Caberfae Peaks Ski Resort
BOYS GIANT SLALOM
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 122 B CALE KEEGAN BEEMER 30.61 (1) 30.13 (1) 1:00.74 (1)
2 116 B SPLK AIDAN PARKER 30.87 (2) 30.61 (4) 1:01.48 (2)
3 108 B CAD BEN MEYER 31.07 (3) 30.60 (3) 1:01.67 (3)
4 126 B EGR MAX RALSTON 31.34 (5) 30.40 (2) 1:01.74 (4)
5 118 B LOWE COLTON BYRNE 31.40 (6) 30.99 (5) 1:02.39 (5)
6 147 B EGR JAKE MEYERS 31.44 (7) 31.07 (7) 1:02.51 (6)
7 125 B GRC JOHN VELLENGA 31.30 (4) 31.23 (9) 1:02.53 (7)
8 121 B GRWC JOSH HASKELL 31.70 (9) 31.15 (8) 1:02.85 (8)
9 105 B SPLK GRIFFIN PHARES 31.83 (11) 31.03 (6) 1:02.86 (9)
10 102 B ONEK KYLAR THOMAS 31.47 (8) 31.48 (13) 1:02.95 (10)
11 119 B CAD ELLIOT LAVIGNE 31.76 (10) 31.50 (14) 1:03.26 (11)
12 151 B CAD CHRIS ANDERSON 32.32 (16) 31.42 (11) 1:03.74 (12)
13 114 B GRC BEN KUIPER 32.02 (13) 31.93 (18) 1:03.95 (13)
14 120 B FHC TIMOTHY WERKEMA 32.35 (17) 31.64 (16) 1:03.99 (14)
15 103 B GRC SAM SEVEN 32.65 (24) 31.47 (12) 1:04.12 (15)
16 146 B GRC AARON GRONSMAN 32.01 (12) 32.15 (20) 1:04.16 (16)
17 141 B CAD ETHAN SHARP 32.45 (19) 31.85 (17) 1:04.30 (17)
18 137 B EGR KEATON DEBOER 32.51 (21) 32.07 (19) 1:04.58 (18)
19 123 B MAT NATHAN SYLVESTER 32.24 (15) 32.79 (24) 1:05.03 (19)
20 148 B SPLK JONAH WILHELM 32.45 (19) 32.63 (22) 1:05.08 (20)
21 101 B MAT RHET HOFFMAN 33.00 (27) 32.28 (21) 1:05.28 (21)
22 133 B CALE PAUL SOUTHERTON 32.63 (23) 32.85 (26) 1:05.48 (22)
23 138 B SPLK JACK LAUINGER 32.98 (26) 33.08 (29) 1:06.06 (23)
24 161 B CAD CONNOR ANDERSON 32.87 (25) 33.19 (30) 1:06.06 (23)
25 144 B CALE REID GOOSEN 33.45 (30) 32.76 (23) 1:06.21 (25)
26 106 B NV NOAH PRINCE 33.44 (29) 32.79 (24) 1:06.23 (26)
27 170 B CALE CHASE THOMPSON 34.96 (39) 31.40 (10) 1:06.36 (27)
28 110 B GRWC NICK FIGUEROA 33.74 (31) 32.99 (27) 1:06.73 (28)
29 155 B MAT BRADY WELLER 33.29 (28) 33.58 (32) 1:06.87 (29)
30 134 B MAT BRENDAN USHER 33.81 (32) 33.33 (31) 1:07.14 (30)
31 158 B SPLK CHARLIE NAVARRE 34.23 (33) 33.81 (33) 1:08.04 (31)
32 157 B EGR KELLY MURRAY 34.53 (35) 33.95 (35) 1:08.48 (32)
33 164 B CALE BOBBY GRANT 34.79 (37) 34.08 (36) 1:08.87 (33)
34 143 B GRWC PAUL STASIUK 34.65 (36) 34.23 (38) 1:08.88 (34)
35 113 B ONEK LUKE KOOY 35.02 (41) 34.35 (39) 1:09.37 (35)
36 131 B FHC AIDAN OMEARA 35.28 (43) 34.20 (37) 1:09.48 (36)
37 156 B GRC JOEL VANHEKKEN 34.96 (39) 34.88 (40) 1:09.84 (37)
38 145 B MAT ETHAN FEUCHT 34.89 (38) 35.07 (41) 1:09.96 (38)
39 152 B FHC THOMAS CARANO 35.20 (42) 35.15 (42) 1:10.35 (39)
40 169 B SPLK RYAN RYMA 36.77 (48) 33.86 (34) 1:10.63 (40)
41 117 B NV ALEX AMBROSE 39.14 (54) 31.57 (15) 1:10.71 (41)
42 154 B CALE ZACH ROY 32.59 (22) 39.65 (52) 1:12.24 (42)
43 162 B FHC GABE CARLSON 36.03 (44) 36.54 (44) 1:12.57 (43)
44 128 B NV CONNOR FITZGERALD 36.74 (46) 35.93 (43) 1:12.67 (44)
45 163 B GRWC CARTER MIENERT 36.24 (45) 37.03 (47) 1:13.27 (45)
46 107 B LOWE HUNTER STEPANOVICH 36.75 (47) 36.85 (45) 1:13.60 (46)
47 175 B FHC BRADEN LUBBEN 37.24 (49) 36.85 (45) 1:14.09 (47)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2020 12:44:25 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com