USCSA Team Scoring 1/18/2020 Page 2
USCSA Midwest Conference
Mt. LaCrosse
Women Alpine Giant Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 2:03.95 will be used.
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 3:36.26 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
303 B Irie Stein 38.44 (38 40.70 (40 1:19.14 (37)(12)
264 B Victoria Baeumler 41.09 (45 39.01 (35 1:20.10 (38)(13)
285 B Grace Heimdahl 45.20 (51 42.17 (41 1:27.37 (42)(17)
299 A Kendra Winberg 35.07 (3) DNF
301 B Hannah Hofmeister 46.05 (52 DNF
Team : NMU
Total Time : 3:37.61 Rank : 4th 34 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
343 A Sadah Scheidt 35.65 (6) 35.53 (7) 1:11.18 (6) (6) *
237 A Vivian Lievense 36.10 (12 36.73 (22 1:12.83 (14)(11)*
236 A Natalie Robinia 37.54 (31 36.06 (13 1:13.60 (20)(17)*
229 A Emily Long 36.63 (19 39.75 (38 1:16.38 (27)(23)
233 B Sarah Kennedy 41.49 (46 DNF
234 B Jessica Pershinske DNS
344 A Morgan Watts DNF
Team : UMD
Total Time : 3:38.13 Rank : 5th 35 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
316 A renee boldus 35.73 (7) 35.79 (10 1:11.52 (7) (7) *
318 A Jenny Arndt 36.43 (15 36.29 (15 1:12.72 (13)(10)*
320 A Tara Dalman 37.24 (29 36.65 (21 1:13.89 (22)(18)*
315 A Alison Hofstad 36.53 (17 37.47 (26 1:14.00 (23)(19)
313 A Taylor Buckman 36.07 (11 38.44 (31 1:14.51 (25)(21)
314 B Suzanne Schneider 38.83 (39 39.62 (37 1:18.45 (33)(9)
317 B Isabel Berg 39.43 (40 39.40 (36 1:18.83 (36)(11)
319 B Delaney Johnson 42.46 (47 42.31 (43 1:24.77 (39)(14)
420 B Jewel Stone DNS
Team : MITU
Total Time : 4:23.38 Rank : 6th 71 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
212 A Julia Jenaway 37.32 (30 36.89 (24 1:14.21 (24)(20)*
428 A Katie Mcinnis 38.18 (33 38.30 (29 1:16.48 (28)(24)*
208 A Rachel Sperry 56.35 (54 56.34 (47 1:52.69 (45)(27)*
211 A Paige Papineau 37.81 (32 DNF
213 A Lindsey Thelen DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/18/2020 6:55:27 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com