SINGLE COURSE RACE 1/12/2020 Page 2
GIANT SLALOM
Northland Junior Race Series - January 12th 2020
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik Minnesota
CLASS : 12-13M
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 705 12-13 DM Carson Simison 32.36 (1) 31.68 (1) 1:04.04 (1)
2 77 12-13 MSG Drew Cline 33.95 (2) 33.47 (2) 1:07.42 (2)
3 379 12-13 MSG Jagger Klecatsky 37.71 (4) 36.45 (3) 1:14.16 (3)
4 122 12-13 MDL Zachary Shingler 37.50 (3) 37.03 (4) 1:14.53 (4)
5 408 12-13 LUT Cody Lange 38.61 (6) 38.36 (6) 1:16.97 (5)
6 38 12-13 GR Samuel Beukema 39.11 (8) 38.32 (5) 1:17.43 (6)
7 40 12-13 MSG Derek Halbur 39.06 (7) 39.23 (7) 1:18.29 (7)
8 430 12-13 LUT Rylan Brown 44.30 (9) 41.94 (8) 1:26.24 (8)
9 376 12-13 MSG Kaiden Raske 48.46 (10) 45.45 (9) 1:33.91 (9)
10 728 12-13 DM Jack Nelson 38.48 (5) DSQ
CLASS : 14-15F
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 5 14-15 GR Mia Schuchard 36.26 (1) 34.47 (1) 1:10.73 (1)
2 188 14-15 MDL Madeline Snider 39.22 (2) 38.73 (2) 1:17.95 (2)
3 438 14-15 Genevieve Silence 39.38 (3) 46.05 (3) 1:25.43 (3)
CLASS : 14-15M
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 396 14-15 MSG Gavin Hoelzel 31.96 (1) 30.77 (1) 1:02.73 (1)
2 30 14-15 TD Blake Eaton 42.43 (2) 39.95 (2) 1:22.38 (2)
CLASS : 16 F
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 391 16 F MSG Erin Hoelzel 33.09 (1) 32.39 (1) 1:05.48 (1)
2 181 16 F MDL Megan Warnygora 35.29 (3) 35.14 (2) 1:10.43 (2)
3 157 16 F MDL Brooke Edberg 37.09 (4) 36.06 (3) 1:13.15 (3)
4 76 16 F GR Emma Crum 34.57 (2) DNF
CLASS : 16 M
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 250 16 M TD Jonah Laundergan 31.73 (1) 30.76 (1) 1:02.49 (1)
2 341 16 M MSG Briston Domino 37.47 (2) 36.20 (3) 1:13.67 (2)
3 286 16 M TD Benjamin Keppers 59.11 (3) 31.36 (2) 1:30.47 (3)
CLASS : 5UF
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 2 5UF GR Ada Raad 1:08.67 (1) 1:08.90 (1) 2:17.57 (1)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/12/2020 2:18:40 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com