U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
U19 PARALLEL SLALOM
NAT RACE CODE No. U1544
Blandford Ski Team FEBRUARY 17, 2019
Ski Blandford Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Quirk, Joseph (USA) COURSE UPPER AND LOWER BROADWAY
REFEREE Fahey, Ryan (USA) START 411 M
CHIEF OF RACE Scherpa, William (USA) FINISH 303 M
VERTICAL DROP 108 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U666/11/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Whitcher, William (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/() 26/()
START TIME 9:30 11:00
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -9 C F: -9 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 157.01 -----------------------
F=730
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 7 E6288274 Oh, Karen WMRT/02 34.03 33.83 1:07.86 0.00
2 5 E6212641 Brush, Chloe WMRT/02 34.16 33.72 1:07.88 0.22
3 9 E6575054 Riley, Taylor WMRT/04 33.83 34.20 1:08.03 1.83
4 13 E6455233 Sonju, Anneliese MOH/03 34.48 34.27 1:08.75 9.57
5 27 E6387405 Labalme, Sylvie MOH/04 34.86 34.07 1:08.93 11.51
6 6 E6285115 Bateman, Katie WMRT/03 35.91 33.13 1:09.04 12.69
7 16 E6393896 Richert, Faith MTSO/03 35.60 33.77 1:09.37 16.24
8 15 E6504673 Lacross, Ashley BEST/03 34.68 34.72 1:09.40 16.57
9 8 E6326690 Hatch, Mackenzie BSST/01 35.64 33.88 1:09.52 17.86
10 17 X6220404 Tsukada, Emi WMRT/00 34.68 35.08 1:09.76 20.44
11 11 E6360957 Campbell, Izzy NMH/03 34.91 35.01 1:09.92 22.16
12 21 E6387659 Clew-Bachrach, Logan MOH/03 35.13 34.99 1:10.12 24.31
13 43 E6394919 Mahmood, Grace MTSO/03 35.00 35.21 1:10.21 25.28
14 55 E6406924 Cohen, Delphine CAT/03 35.25 35.15 1:10.40 27.32
15 3 E6646978 Loomis, Taylor BEST/03 35.30 35.45 1:10.75 31.09
17-02-19 / Ski Blandford LIST: NLW1319 U1544 SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING Microgate REI 2 TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com