DUAL COURSE RACE  2/13/2019                     Page 1 
 
Minnesota State High School League 
Alpine Slalom Championships - February 13th 2019 
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 101 M Mound Kaarl Damberg 34.57 (1) 37.15 (2) 1:11.72 (1) 
2 102 M Washb Luke Conway 35.03 (3) 37.07 (1) 1:12.10 (2) 
3 104 M Edina Adam Berghult 35.34 (5) 37.25 (3) 1:12.59 (3) 
4 103 M Minne Eli Quist 35.53 (6) 37.50 (4) 1:13.03 (4) 
5 110 M St. T Jack Folkman 35.09 (4) 38.25 (8) 1:13.34 (5) 
6 105 M Herma Thomas Borash 35.53 (6) 37.99 (5) 1:13.52 (6) 
7 106 M Washb Logan Griggs 35.00 (2) 38.58 (12) 1:13.58 (7) 
8 120 M Eagan Izak Hofstad 35.67 (8) 38.39 (10) 1:14.06 (8) 
9 112 M Lakev Kyle Wentworth 35.94 (10) 38.15 (7) 1:14.09 (9) 
10 109 M C-E-C Thomas Heren 36.07 (14) 38.05 (6) 1:14.12 (10) 
11 114 M Washb Zach Bion 35.87 (9) 38.60 (15) 1:14.47 (11) 
12 111 M Breck Sam Shideman 36.00 (12) 38.58 (12) 1:14.58 (12) 
13 108 M Edina Carl Berghult 36.28 (16) 38.35 (9) 1:14.63 (13) 
14 113 M Still Parker Smith 36.16 (15) 38.50 (11) 1:14.66 (14) 
15 107 M Orono Aaron Kuznik 36.62 (20) 38.58 (12) 1:15.20 (15) 
16 115 M Minne Andrew Weigel 36.63 (21) 38.82 (16) 1:15.45 (16) 
17 126 M Minne Gabriel Lessard 36.34 (17) 39.39 (18) 1:15.73 (17) 
18 116 M Edina William Utendorfer 36.95 (29) 39.06 (17) 1:16.01 (18) 
19 139 M Minne Carson Kost 36.45 (19) 39.77 (21) 1:16.22 (19) 
20 124 M Lakev John Olson 36.86 (26) 39.56 (19) 1:16.42 (20) 
21 117 M Dulut Bren Elleson 35.98 (11) 40.63 (36) 1:16.61 (21) 
22 145 M Herma Jack Borash 36.77 (24) 40.05 (26) 1:16.82 (22) 
23 122 M MAST Oliver Mueller 36.82 (25) 40.21 (29) 1:17.03 (23) 
24 129 M Still Adam Gaertner 36.68 (23) 40.41 (32) 1:17.09 (24) 
25 125 M Still Karl Gaertner 37.23 (32) 39.99 (23) 1:17.22 (25) 
26 144 M Lakev Oliver Grasdal 37.37 (37) 40.01 (24) 1:17.38 (26) 
27 138 M Hill- Matias Mendez 37.72 (42) 39.67 (20) 1:17.39 (27) 
28 160 M Edina Tanner Hopkins 37.63 (39) 39.77 (21) 1:17.40 (28) 
29 132 M Lakev William Nida 37.24 (34) 40.20 (28) 1:17.44 (29) 
30 130 M St. T Mason Thorpe 36.35 (18) 41.16 (40) 1:17.51 (30) 
31 133 M Chisa Jamie Mower 37.14 (31) 40.54 (34) 1:17.68 (31) 
32 123 M St.Cl Benjamin Nelson 37.75 (43) 40.01 (24) 1:17.76 (32) 
33 135 M Minne Alex Piguillem Ser 37.34 (36) 40.51 (33) 1:17.85 (33) 
34 121 M Mahto Trygve Myers 36.67 (22) 41.30 (42) 1:17.97 (34) 
35 140 M Lakev Joe Olson 38.09 (46) 40.06 (27) 1:18.15 (35) 
36 141 M Still Ethan Barclay 37.63 (39) 40.54 (34) 1:18.17 (36) 
37 118 M East Alfonso Amores 38.18 (47) 40.23 (30) 1:18.41 (37) 
38 161 M CC/SB Will Surbaugh 37.54 (38) 41.16 (40) 1:18.70 (38) 
39 137 M Fores Zachary Trotto 37.23 (32) 41.59 (45) 1:18.82 (39) 
40 180 M Lakev Espen Grasdal 38.02 (44) 41.48 (43) 1:19.50 (40) 
41 152 M Manka Spencer Steinbach 38.98 (57) 40.89 (39) 1:19.87 (41) 
42 148 M Roche Maxwell Sargent 38.35 (49) 41.56 (44) 1:19.91 (42) 
43 165 M Still Hunter Neubauer 38.30 (48) 41.95 (51) 1:20.25 (43) 
44 157 M Virgi Jacob McCarthy 38.49 (51) 41.79 (48) 1:20.28 (44) 
45 153 M Dulut Cale Hendricks 38.45 (50) 41.88 (49) 1:20.33 (45) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2019 5:39:18 PM 
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com