USCSA Team Scoring 1/26/2019 Page 1
Week 3 Men Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:28.50 will be used.
Team : UMICH
Total Time : 2:44.00 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
615 A Andrew Thomas 25.44 (1) 27.85 (2) 53.29 (2) (2) *
594 A Killian Kosik 26.58 (3) 28.24 (4) 54.82 (3) (3) *
616 A Nicholas Weber 25.53 (2) 30.36 (7) 55.89 (4) (4) *
610 B Arthur Jenoudet 27.76 (5) 30.04 (6) 57.80 (6) (2)
600 B Kevin Sorstokke 28.50 (7) 30.48 (8) 58.98 (8) (3)
599 A Ben Finkelstein 29.04 (9) 31.49 (10 1:00.53 (9) (6)
597 B Connor Burke 30.02 (11 33.05 (12 1:03.07 (12)(4)
613 B Jeremy Segal 30.70 (13 34.20 (16 1:04.90 (13)(5)
625 B Connor Plagens 31.63 (15 34.14 (15 1:05.77 (15)(7)
609 B Thomas Kelbel 31.81 (16 34.67 (17 1:06.48 (16)(8)
601 B Charles Marchand 32.40 (18 36.32 (18 1:08.72 (17)(9)
591 B Evan Hammon 33.95 (20 37.62 (21 1:11.57 (20)(11)
607 A Joe Weber DNF 27.96 (3)
620 B Patrick Galante 28.69 (8)
651 B Keeler Patton DNF 42.80 (28
593 B Samuel Ilkka DNF DNF
629 B Brandon Troeller 40.66 (35
604 B Michael Peterson 39.08 (31
624 B Michael Saloka 39.54 (32
Team : OHIO
Total Time : 3:09.66 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
811 A Matt Wido 40.09 (33 0.96 (1) 41.05 (1) (1) *
810 A Noah Hanft 33.96 (22 37.77 (22 1:11.73 (21)(10)*
819 A Ethan Bielefeld 35.81 (26 41.07 (25 1:16.88 (24)(12)*
818 A Ethan Smith 38.42 (30 42.03 (27 1:20.45 (26)(14)
820 B Michael Valerian 40.89 (36 45.01 (30 1:25.90 (28)(13)
808 A Jesse Sferella 41.77 (37 46.82 (31 1:28.59 (29)(16)
812 B Josh Kaiser 46.20 (39 50.48 (33 1:36.68 (31)(15)
814 B Jaden Montgomery 52.15 (43 56.68 (34 1:48.83 (32)(16)
815 B Andrew Hall 54.56 (44 1:00.51 (35 1:55.07 (33)(17)
807 B Theodore Cochran 49.79 (42 DNF
813 B Owen Kubalak 49.29 (41
Team : CMIU
Total Time : 3:36.44 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 48 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
514 A Max Braidwood 28.10 (6) 30.54 (9) 58.64 (7) (5) *
502 A Zachary Davis 32.86 (19 36.44 (19 1:09.30 (19)(9) *
513 A Jacob Shook 34.39 (23 DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2019 1:10:55 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com