USCSA Team Scoring  1/19/2019                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MIDEAST CONFRENCE 
TOGGENURG MOUNTAIN 
MEN GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:17.02 will be used. 
 
Team : HWS 
Total Time : 4:14.89 Rank : 3rd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
107 B Plants Nicholas 45.66 (8) 45.47 (8) 1:31.13 (9) (9) 
121 B Murray Noah 49.04 (13 48.24 (12 1:37.28 (13)(13) 
73 A Gordon Ben DNF 44.30 (16 
101 A Carlson Evan DNF 
112 B Loosigian Daniel DNF 48.99 (15 
117 B Hills Curtis DNF DNF 
 
Team : UR 
Total Time : 4:16.30 Rank : 4th 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
74 A Kingston Nils 41.03 (1) 40.45 (1) 1:21.48 (1) (1) * 
79 A Carrier Joe 43.40 (12 42.25 (11 1:25.65 (12)(12)* 
93 A Lawlor Nick 44.70 (16 44.47 (17 1:29.17 (15)(15)* 
104 B Coppola Joshua 44.31 (5) 45.86 (9) 1:30.17 (8) (8) 
98 A Phillips Russell 49.31 (19 48.88 (20 1:38.19 (18)(18) 
109 B Rossiter John 51.16 (14 50.63 (16 1:41.79 (14)(14) 
88 A Seely Chris DSQ 
 
Team : HAM 
Total Time : 4:37.55 Rank : 5th 42 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
75 A Carron Calen 42.19 (6) 41.72 (8) 1:23.91 (6) (6) * 
87 A Nemeth Alexander 46.14 (18 46.74 (19 1:32.88 (17)(17)* 
95 A Baum Zachary 51.12 (20 49.64 (21 1:40.76 (19)(19)* 
102 B Thomsen John 1:06.19 (21 59.92 (23 2:06.11 (21)(21) 
82 A Carey Duncan DNF 52.72 (25 
99 A Kahane Gabriel DNS 
 
Team : GSU 
Total Time : 4:53.04 Rank : 6th 55 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
71 A McElheny Grant 43.69 (14 43.17 (15 1:26.86 (14)(14)* 
78 A Holcomb Robert 51.65 (21 50.34 (22 1:41.99 (20)(20)* 
91 A Solowski Andrew 51.89 (22 52.30 (23 1:44.19 (21)(21)* 
89 A Najdzionek Peter 53.65 (23 52.49 (24 1:46.14 (22)(22) 
106 B Rafferty Jack 1:13.24 (22 1:08.66 (24 2:21.90 (22)(22) 
100 A Arno Sam DNS 
108 B Mann Austin DNS 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/19/2019 1:21:24 PM 
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com