U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
SUMMIT FOUNDATION CUP - GIANT SLALOM AM  
 
NAT RACE CODE No.  
Team Summit Colorado JANUARY 13, 2019 
Rocky Moutnain 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
 
 
CLASS : U8SKIER  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR----------------------------- 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR TIME 
 
1 130 sorensen, Walker U8S /11 27.77 (3)  
2 121 Rogers, Collin U8S /11 30.44 (22)  
3 112 Fischer, Wyatt U8S /11 30.85 (25)  
4 126 Shelton, Jack U8S /11 31.03 (27)  
5 115 George, Nicholas U8S /11 31.62 (32)  
6 125 Thisted, Andrew U8S /13 32.14 (35)  
7 129 White, Johnny U8S /12 32.74 (40)  
8 102 Bolthouse, Jacob U8S /11 32.95 (44)  
9 100 Foss, Keaton U8S /12 33.21 (48)  
10 128 Rubinstein, Micah U8S /11 33.70 (52)  
11 103 Clement, Michael U8S /11 33.71 (53)  
12 116 Schmidt, Rhys U8S /12 34.02 (56)  
13 107 McCord, Piers U8S /12 34.07 (57)  
14 124 Prange, Michael U8S /12 35.04 (64)  
15 109 Miller, Julian U8S /12 35.36 (67)  
16 122 Miller, Jagger U8S /12 35.53 (68)  
17 270 Bolthouse, John U8S /11 35.74 (69)  
18 105 Stalma, Martin U8S /12 35.82 (70)  
19 120 Jacobson, Jack U8S /11 37.03 (73)  
20 108 Pallotta, Paul U8S /12 37.09 (74)  
21 119 Popek, David U8S /13 37.20 (75)  
22 104 Cole, Jack U8S /11 38.15 (76)  
23 113 Newell, Grayson U8S /13 40.38 (80)  
24 101 Brenner, Desmond U8S /13 42.01 (83)  
25 131 Cagen, Bodie U8S /11 46.72 (87)  
26 132 Rozwadowski, Jackson U8S /11 50.51 (88)  
27 106 Pereira, Luke U8S /11 52.79 (90)  
28 127 Claxton, Sawyer U8S /11 1:14.25 (92)  
 
DID NOT START 
 
133 wang, haoming U8S /12 
123 Darr, Skye U8S /11 
118 Hester, Everett U8S /11 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
 
117 Smith, Justin U8S /12 
 
 
 
 
CLASS : U8/U10SNOWBOARD  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR----------------------------- 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR TIME 
 
 
1 201 Sims, Wesley U10 /09 34.12 (58)  
2 199 Grinnell, Colten U10 /10 36.98 (72)  
3 195 Dayton, James(Jed) U8S /13 43.15 (84)  
4 196 Jonsson, Talen U8S /11 45.60 (86)  
5 200 Dorsey, Charley U10 /09 50.82 (89)  
6 198 Donahue, Liam U10 /10 55.32 (91)  
7 197 Conklin, Zachary U8S /11 1:33.09 (93)  
 
 
DID NOT START 
 
194 Polatty, Rylan U8S /12 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS : U10SKIER  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR----------------------------- 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR TIME 
 
1 140 Kutsch, Nikolas U10 /10 28.72 (6)  
2 161 Tancheff, Nico U10 /09 29.06 (9)  
3 148 Tracy, Mckade U10 /10 29.14 (11)  
4 159 Davis, Gavin U10 /10 29.17 (12)  
5 146 Navarre, Spencer U10 /09 29.64 (15)  
6 158 Pallotta, Joey U10 /10 29.65 (16)  
7 144 Loughran, Hudson U10 /10 29.77 (17)  
8 152 Cissna, Sebastian U10 /10 30.14 (19)  
9 134 Smith, Kai U10 /10 30.74 (23)  
10 164 Kho, Tashi U10 /09 30.95 (26)  
11 160 Walsh, Lincoln U10 /09 31.12 (28)  
12 271 Clark, Sawyer U10 /10 31.30 (30)  
13 136 Walters, Alexander U10 /10 31.56 (31)  
14 147 Disler, Drew U10 /09 31.94 (33)  
15 155 Christensen, Tanner U10 /10 32.56 (37)  
16 163 Pugh, Wade U10 /09 32.71 (39)  
17 151 Hendershott, Kaden U10 /10 32.79 (42)  
18 156 Metzger, Winston U10 /10 32.85 (43)  
19 145 Crow, Anderson U10 /10 33.08 (45)  
20 138 Kazmer, Kai U10 /09 33.08 (45)  
21 135 Gerard, Jackson U10 /10 33.62 (49)  
22 141 McCurdy, Kai U10 /10 33.96 (55)  
23 150 Zhang, Alex U10 /09 34.35 (59)  
24 157 Pugh, Max U10 /10 34.40 (60)  
25 142 Morgan, Benjamin U10 /10 34.87 (62)  
26 165 Wang, Kaidon U10 /10 34.97 (63)  
27 162 Steele, Simon U10 /10 35.11 (65)  
28 154 Bolthouse, Kenny U10 /09 39.20 (77)  
29 143 GRIGER, Blake U10 /09 39.54 (78)  
30 139 Bennion, Mason U10 /10 40.11 (79)  
31 153 wentworth, Axel U10 /10 40.48 (81)  
 
 
 
DID NOT START 
 
149 Drummond, Thomas U10 /10 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
 
137 Feller, Quinn U10 /10 
 
 
 
 
CLASS : U12SKIER  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR----------------------------- 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR TIME 
 
1 185 Tracy, Dillon U12 /08 27.20 (1)  
2 172 Mikolajewski, Steve U12 /07 27.32 (2)  
3 170 McCurdy, Max U12 /07 28.62 (5)  
4 176 McCarthy, Callum U12 /07 28.81 (7)  
5 166 Tikhomirov, Samson U12 /08 28.90 (8)  
6 175 Oconnell, Keenan U12 /08 29.08 (10)  
7 182 Steele, Grant U12 /08 29.34 (14)  
8 184 Langley, Elijah U12 /08 30.31 (20)  
9 174 Riley, Ryan U12 /08 30.33 (21)  
10 167 Wood, John U12 /07 31.28 (29)  
11 186 Almuti, Gavin U12 /07 31.95 (34)  
12 179 Deschler, Drake U12 /08 32.62 (38)  
13 181 Dodd, Rylan U12 /08 32.78 (41)  
14 168 Smith, Josh U12 /08 33.15 (47)  
15 177 Claxton, Phineas U12 /08 33.65 (50)  
16 173 Stockwell, Tom U12 /07 33.68 (51)  
17 183 Pezel, Grant U12 /08 35.14 (66)  
18 178 Bu, Kevin U12 /08 41.85 (82)  
 
DID NOT START 
 
180 Pereira, Christian U12 /07 
171 Kelley, Jackson U12 /07 
169 wang, ruichen U12 /08 
 
 
 
 
CLASS : U14SKIER  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR----------------------------- 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR TIME 
 
1 192 Langley, Christian U14 /06 28.54 (4)  
2 189 Smith, Joey U14 /06 29.31 (13)  
3 191 Zheng, Shawn U14 /05 30.78 (24)  
4 193 Walsh, Henry U14 /06 32.25 (36)  
5 188 Deschler, Hayden U14 /06 33.89 (54)  
6 187 Bu, Steven U14 /06 36.18 (71)  
 
DID NOT START 
 
190 Sturges, Evan U14 /05 
 
 
 
CLASS : U12/U14SNOWBOARD  
------------  
 
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com