SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/13/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Appalachian Snowboard Giant Slalom Men 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 439 A NCSU Duncan Nielander 29.53 (2) 27.66 (1) 57.19 (1) 
2 417 A LMC Nicholas Sdrenka 29.03 (1) 29.06 (2) 58.09 (2) 
3 370 A GMU John Friedersdorf 30.37 (3) 32.23 (3) 1:02.60 (3) 
4 306 A APSU Ben Hertel 31.82 (4) 34.77 (9) 1:06.59 (4) 
5 303 A APSU Jack Singletary 33.40 (6) 33.60 (5) 1:07.00 (5) 
6 446 A NCSU Justin McPherson 34.22 (8) 34.12 (6) 1:08.34 (7) 
7 307 A APSU Alex McDonald 35.08 (13) 34.18 (8) 1:09.26 (8) 
8 480 A KUNCC Blake Corn 34.99 (11) 34.87 (10) 1:09.86 (9) 
9 453 A NCSU William Ray 34.93 (10) 35.13 (11) 1:10.06 (10) 
10 304 A APSU Christian Stokes 34.74 (9) 35.49 (12) 1:10.23 (11) 
11 309 A APSU Alex Kale 32.92 (5) 37.64 (20) 1:10.56 (12) 
12 301 A APSU Benjamin Forcier 37.57 (20) 33.11 (4) 1:10.68 (13) 
13 481 A KUNCC Lucas Dickson 35.96 (15) 36.26 (16) 1:12.22 (14) 
14 416 A LMC Chandler Houck 36.08 (16) 36.65 (18) 1:12.73 (15) 
15 458 A UNCCH Nalin Gaddis 36.61 (17) 36.15 (15) 1:12.76 (16) 
16 302 A APSU Jack Russo 37.79 (22) 35.79 (13) 1:13.58 (17) 
17 461 A UNCCH Bryson Wicker 37.90 (24) 35.84 (14) 1:13.74 (18) 
18 459 A UNCCH Andrew Townsend 37.43 (18) 38.55 (22) 1:15.98 (21) 
19 308 A APSU Finlay Hynes 35.04 (12) 41.26 (25) 1:16.30 (22) 
20 455 A NCSU connor salisbury 44.79 (26) 41.09 (24) 1:25.88 (26) 
21 478 A KUNCC Chris Gundacker 1:00.62 (27) 42.77 (26) 1:43.39 (27) 
22 479 A KUNCC Andrew Mega DSQ 48.44 (29) 
23 452 A NCSU Thomas Landsberg DSQ 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 314 B APSU Alex Tims 34.14 (7) 34.16 (7) 1:08.30 (6) 
2 317 B APSU Nicholas Bufano 37.53 (19) 36.31 (17) 1:13.84 (19) 
3 313 B APSU Austin Spaeth 37.87 (23) 37.34 (19) 1:15.21 (20) 
4 320 B APSU William Sebastian 37.66 (21) 38.87 (23) 1:16.53 (23) 
5 322 B APSU Sam Johnson 35.79 (14) 43.19 (28) 1:18.98 (24) 
6 319 B APSU Andrew Amaya 41.17 (25) 38.39 (21) 1:19.56 (25) 
7 321 B APSU Joshua Synakowski 1:02.17 (28) 42.87 (27) 1:45.04 (28) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2019 7:04:03 PM 
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com