U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
TOYOTA US REVOLUTION TOUR
UNITED STATES SKI AND SNOWBOARD DECEMBER 11, 2018
COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S N O W B O A R D H A L F P I P E L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD FIS Gaskell, Ken (CAN) Pipe Name COPPER HALFPIPE
HEAD JUDGE Jennings, Matthew (USA) Inclination 82.00 degrees
CHIEF OF COMP. Van Gilder, William R(USA) Length of Pipe 152.00 M
Width 20.00 M
Judge 1 Morris, David M (USA Overall Impression
Judge 2 Miller, Celia (USA Overall Impression
Judge 3 Brewer, Jonas (USA Overall Impression
Judge 4 Peterson, Geoff (CAN Overall Impression
START TIME 9:40
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C
$LeftOff
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RNK BIB FIS USSA NAME NAT J1 J2 J3 J4 AVE BEST POINTS
1 23 9305315 IMAI, Kurumi JPN 91.0 90.0 92.0 93.0 91.50 93.25 290.00
Run 2 94.0 94.0 94.0 91.0 93.25
2 3 9305241 OE, Hikaru JPN 77.0 82.0 81.0 80.0 80.00 88.00 232.00
Run 2 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.00
3 13 9105347 HOSKING, Elizabe CAN 85.0 85.0 85.0 83.0 84.50 84.50 174.00
Run 2 58.0 49.0 45.0 50.0 50.50
4 22 9535486 6707398 MAUD, Tessa USA 83.0 80.0 79.0 79.0 80.25 80.75 145.00
Run 2 82.0 83.0 80.0 78.0 80.75
5 14 9515179 WICKI, Berenice SUI 73.0 78.0 76.0 77.0 76.00 76.00 130.50
Run 2 67.0 72.0 79.0 72.0 72.50
6 20 9105446 DHONDT, Brooke CAN 65.0 60.0 63.0 61.0 62.25 62.25 116.00
Run 2 60.0 57.0 60.0 65.0 60.50
DID NOT QUALIFY FOR FINALS
RNK BIB FIS USSA NAME NAT J1 J2 J3 J4 AVE BEST POINTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 24 9515128 ROHRER, Verena SUI 78.0 78.0 77.0 76.0 77.25 77.25 104.40
Run 2 71.0 73.0 75.0 74.0 73.25
$LeftOn
11-12-18 / COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT USA7788.2215 HPF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING CJ SPORTS TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com