U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
PA CUP 7 IKE REFICE MEMORIAL
NAT RACE CODE No. U1708
ELK MT. SKI CLUB MARCH 3, 2018
ELK MT. RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD GANOW, Samuel (USA) COURSE SLALOM
REFEREE Alarcon, Robb (USA) START 811 M
CHIEF OF RACE Wende, Patrick (USA) FINISH 623 M
VERTICAL DROP 188 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U1291/02/18
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Neville, Patrick (USA) Dembinski, Matthew (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Shane Carpenter (USA) -A- Shane Carpenter (USA)
-B- Riley Koitzsch (USA) -B- Riley Koitzsch (USA)
-C- Annie Johnson (USA) -C- Annie Johnson (USA)
-D- Casey Congdon (USA) -D- Casey Congdon (USA)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 25/(22) 27/(25)
START TIME 9:30 12:00
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 134.53 -----------------------
F=980
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 58 E6274371 Bedell, Duncan SRRC/01 45.29 43.71 1:29.00 0.00
2 101 E6257860 Newman, Conor EMSC/00 45.35 43.85 1:29.20 2.20
3 69 E6322183 Reilly, Sam SRRC/01 45.46 44.21 1:29.67 7.38
4 65 E6185110 Dykstra, Andrew SRRC/99 44.81 45.48 1:30.29 14.20
5 74 E6252833 Combs, Harrison BMRT/00 45.90 44.75 1:30.65 18.17
6 76 E6223199 Kistler, Nathan JFRT/00 46.47 45.40 1:31.87 31.60
7 61 E6368300 Wilson, Jake JFRT/01 47.76 44.68 1:32.44 37.88
8 57 E6427196 Ridgway, Mason BMRT/00 47.49 45.59 1:33.08 44.93
9 54 E6569576 Van Der Zwan, Owen BMRT/01 47.55 45.58 1:33.13 45.48
10 71 E6210737 Wilhelm, Joshua EMSC/00 47.20 46.04 1:33.24 46.69
11 87 E6187611 Knollmann, Florian WTSEF/01 47.69 45.71 1:33.40 48.45
12 94 E6250116 Wanovich, William HVRC/99 47.94 45.61 1:33.55 50.10
13 84 E6471612 Cichon, Joey PASEF/00 47.90 45.69 1:33.59 50.54
14 70 E6414003 Kukla, Andrew HVRC/00 47.86 45.90 1:33.76 52.41
15 73 E6278396 Boukhriss, Omar SRRC/01 48.13 45.78 1:33.91 54.07
03-03-18 / ELK MT. RESORT LIST: NLM1118 U1708 GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com