SINGLE COURSE RACE 2/17/2018 Page 1
USCSA MCSA Regional Championships
Marquette Mountain
Men Slalom
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 252 A STO Benjamin Meyers 36.18 (1) 34.86 (2) 1:11.04 (1)
2 250 A STO Teagan Olin 37.21 (3) 34.99 (3) 1:12.20 (2)
3 308 A UMNTC Niklas Damberg 38.22 (6) 34.81 (1) 1:13.03 (3)
4 332 A UMD Stephen OConnor 37.69 (4) 35.60 (6) 1:13.29 (4)
5 224 A MITU Jake Abbott 37.11 (2) 36.95 (11) 1:14.06 (5)
6 254 B STO Marshall Quist 37.98 (1) 36.49 (2) 1:14.47 (1)
7 397 A UWMAD Will Kirkpatrick 39.12 (9) 36.11 (9) 1:15.23 (6)
8 323 B UMD Connor Steffens 39.90 (3) 35.65 (1) 1:15.55 (2)
9 257 B STO Gunnar Nelson 39.01 (2) 37.13 (3) 1:16.14 (3)
10 390 A UWMAD Nathan Bartley 38.94 (7) 37.93 (17) 1:16.87 (7)
11 380 A UWMAD Josh Liberko 38.98 (8) 37.90 (16) 1:16.88 (8)
12 303 A UMNTC Chris Wallner 39.82 (13) 37.88 (15) 1:17.70 (9)
13 232 A NMU Dylan Robinia 39.75 (12) 38.03 (18) 1:17.78 (10)
14 379 A UWMAD Jens Mellby 40.14 (15) 37.77 (14) 1:17.91 (11)
15 225 A MITU John Frischmon 39.70 (11) 38.59 (20) 1:18.29 (12)
16 581 A MISU Noah Honaker 40.45 (16) 39.18 (23) 1:19.63 (13)
17 221 A MITU Joseph Weber 40.88 (18) 38.95 (21) 1:19.83 (14)
18 251 A STO Alexander Harris 44.18 (24) 35.81 (7) 1:19.99 (15)
19 575 A MISU Ryan Stewart 40.72 (17) 39.29 (24) 1:20.01 (16)
20 297 B UMNTC Nicholas Backes 41.06 (5) 39.01 (7) 1:20.07 (4)
21 260 B STO Luke Everson 40.62 (4) 39.53 (9) 1:20.15 (5)
22 398 B UWMAD Eric Stein 41.10 (6) 39.26 (8) 1:20.36 (6)
23 338 B UMD Austin Domino 41.99 (8) 39.00 (6) 1:20.99 (7)
24 705 A ISU Nick Griggs 42.54 (21) 38.54 (19) 1:21.08 (17)
25 329 B UMD Mark Iwen 41.26 (7) 40.04 (11) 1:21.30 (8)
26 620 A UMICH Patrick Galante 42.43 (20) 39.62 (25) 1:22.05 (18)
27 304 B UMNTC Aaron Watchmaker 42.72 (12) 40.50 (13) 1:23.22 (9)
28 249 B STO Kieran Downs 42.75 (13) 40.52 (14) 1:23.27 (10)
29 286 B UMNTC Jack Nermyr 42.24 (11) 41.30 (16) 1:23.54 (11)
30 558 A MISU Braden Cleary 39.66 (10) 44.20 (30) 1:23.86 (19)
31 223 A MITU Adam Brewer 42.95 (22) 40.98 (26) 1:23.93 (20)
32 226 B MITU Nicholas Cunningha 43.90 (14) 40.26 (12) 1:24.16 (12)
33 336 A UMD Mason Gould 42.17 (19) 42.28 (27) 1:24.45 (21)
34 248 B STO Curtis Hills 44.03 (15) 41.36 (17) 1:25.39 (13)
35 235 B NMU Keenan Cooper 47.67 (25) 37.87 (4) 1:25.54 (14)
36 289 B UMNTC AJ Juaire 44.45 (19) 41.16 (15) 1:25.61 (15)
37 255 A STO Ian Taylor 50.76 (26) 35.48 (5) 1:26.24 (22)
38 234 B NMU Jon Savage 48.22 (27) 38.21 (5) 1:26.43 (16)
39 337 B UMD Ryan Weber 44.11 (17) 42.46 (21) 1:26.57 (17)
40 382 B UWMAD Daniel Jasperson 44.31 (18) 42.51 (23) 1:26.82 (18)
41 222 B MITU Adam Brandmire 45.34 (21) 42.06 (20) 1:27.40 (19)
42 334 A UMD Matt Borash 53.33 (27) 35.88 (8) 1:29.21 (23)
43 216 B MITU Cole Kubick 45.31 (20) 44.25 (28) 1:29.56 (20)
44 711 A ISU Nicholas Anastasi 46.93 (25) 43.04 (29) 1:29.97 (24)
45 311 B UMNTC Jeremy Mitchell 42.22 (10) 49.66 (33) 1:31.88 (21)
46 395 B UWMAD Michael Beeksma 47.09 (24) 45.02 (30) 1:32.11 (22)
47 401 B UWMAD Daniel Roth 52.37 (32) 42.46 (21) 1:34.83 (23)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2018 8:55:37 AM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com