U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
MARA GS QUALIFIER
NAT RACE CODE No. U1078
Sugarloaf Comp center FEBRUARY 4, 2018
Sugarloaf Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD McCormack, James (USA) COURSE NARROW GUAGE
REFEREE Corrock, Martha (USA) START 1039 M
CHIEF OF RACE Marshall, Jay (USA) FINISH 741 M
VERTICAL DROP 298 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9715/10/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Tyler, John (USA) Corrock, Ken (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(32) /()
START TIME 9:30 12:15
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -7 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 67.03 -----------------------
F=980
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 120 E6327637 Parys, Maxx USA/02 49.81 52.05 1:41.86 0.00
2 51 E6189708 Calarco, Matthew USA/96 49.99 52.36 1:42.35 4.71
3 58 E6297725 Kearing, Luke USA/02 51.61 53.39 1:45.00 30.21
4 59 E6223800 CURTIS, Drew USA/01 52.22 54.43 1:46.65 46.08
5 64 E6170351 GALLUZZO, Joshua USA/01 53.00 54.29 1:47.29 52.24
6 55 E6372061 Manahan, Aidan USA/00 53.08 54.40 1:47.48 54.07
7 112 E6388945 Geikie, Ian USA/03 53.39 54.90 1:48.29 61.86
8 63 E6501800 Anderson, Michael USA/02 52.96 55.61 1:48.57 64.56
9 65 E6153563 Thompson, Sam USA/01 53.70 56.02 1:49.72 75.62
10 57 E6183636 Poisson, Mason USA/00 54.02 55.96 1:49.98 78.12
11 73 E6343233 Noyes, Albert USA/02 53.92 56.13 1:50.05 78.80
12 69 E6324040 Lathrop, Killian USA/02 53.67 56.52 1:50.19 80.14
13 72 E6376341 Godomsky, Joseph USA/02 54.52 56.69 1:51.21 89.96
14 94 E6229380 Colby, Justin USA/03 55.20 56.74 1:51.94 96.98
15 77 E6256737 Rivard, Kyle USA/03 55.69 56.37 1:52.06 98.13
04-02-18 / Sugarloaf LIST: NLM0918 U1078 GM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com