USCSA Team Scoring 2/4/2018 Page 1
USCSA Southeast Conference
Bryce Womens Ski Giant Slalom
Race 2
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 2:05.41 will be used.
Team : VT
Total Time : 3:01.81 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
208 A Brooke Boccia 29.42 (1) 30.08 (4) 59.50 (2) (2) *
209 A Kelsie McKenna 30.38 (7) 30.19 (5) 1:00.57 (5) (5) *
211 A Katianne Dunay 30.43 (8) 31.31 (9) 1:01.74 (8) (8) *
212 A Sasha Reynolds 30.69 (9) 31.67 (11 1:02.36 (9) (9)
210 A Shaye Macurdy 31.42 (10 30.97 (7) 1:02.39 (10)(10)
215 A Kayla DeFrank 32.32 (14 33.51 (21 1:05.83 (18)(18)
213 A Caroline McKenna 32.80 (20 33.67 (23 1:06.47 (20)(20)
214 A Candace DeVito 32.65 (18 33.82 (24 1:06.47 (20)(20)
216 A Hannah Funk 34.68 (28 35.98 (28 1:10.66 (28)(27)
219 A Tessa Kovats DNF 38.76 (37
Team : UVA
Total Time : 3:03.21 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
153 A Haley Hopkinson 29.52 (2) 29.77 (1) 59.29 (1) (1) *
154 A Alexandra Barron 29.71 (3) 30.00 (3) 59.71 (3) (3) *
155 A Blaise Barsanti 31.85 (12 32.36 (12 1:04.21 (12)(12)*
156 A Helen Given 33.12 (22 32.52 (14 1:05.64 (15)(15)
158 A Brooke Adams 32.47 (16 33.33 (18 1:05.80 (17)(17)
157 A Sydney Stenseth 33.53 (25 33.17 (17 1:06.70 (22)(22)
161 A Alex Oberg 36.33 (30 37.13 (34 1:13.46 (30)(29)
160 A Arianna Asquini 37.13 (33 36.34 (32 1:13.47 (31)(30)
162 A Katherine Salata 37.63 (36 38.79 (38 1:16.42 (35)(32)
Team : DUKE
Total Time : 3:05.55 Rank : 3rd 22 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
37 A Ashley Cooper 30.24 (5) 29.95 (2) 1:00.19 (4) (4) *
38 A Meredith Parenti 30.29 (6) 31.30 (8) 1:01.59 (7) (7) *
39 A Karolina Photiades 32.16 (13 31.61 (10 1:03.77 (11)(11)*
42 A Aoife McGirl 32.51 (17 33.83 (26 1:06.34 (19)(19)
40 A Taylor Panzer 32.89 (21 33.82 (24 1:06.71 (23)(23)
44 A Hannah Branch 34.44 (27 36.09 (30 1:10.53 (27)(26)
46 A Katie Waeldner 36.42 (31 39.01 (40 1:15.43 (33)(31)
41 A Saige Sunier DSQ 36.27 (31
43 A Allegra Aguiar 40.60 (46 DSQ
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 3:45:20 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com