SINGLE COURSE RACE 1/27/2018 Page 1
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division
Mt. La Crosse
Men Giant Slalom
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 250 A STO Teagan Olin 35.51 (1) 32.44 (1) 1:07.95 (1)
2 252 A STO Benjamin Meyers 36.21 (2) 32.44 (1) 1:08.65 (2)
3 251 A STO Alexander Harris 36.40 (3) 33.07 (3) 1:09.47 (3)
4 224 A MITU Jake Abbott 36.80 (4) 33.46 (4) 1:10.26 (4)
5 332 A UMD Stephen OConnor 37.22 (6) 33.75 (7) 1:10.97 (5)
6 285 A UMNTC William Maahs 37.63 (10) 33.55 (5) 1:11.18 (6)
7 258 B STO Denver Link 37.80 (11) 33.85 (8) 1:11.65 (7)
8 220 A MITU Dylan Larson 37.58 (9) 34.19 (10) 1:11.77 (8)
9 225 A MITU John Frischmon 37.26 (7) 34.68 (12) 1:11.94 (9)
10 256 A STO Tobias Macedo 37.31 (8) 34.86 (14) 1:12.17 (10)
11 260 B STO Luke Everson 38.26 (14) 34.05 (9) 1:12.31 (11)
12 398 B UWMAD Eric Stein 38.03 (12) 34.68 (12) 1:12.71 (12)
13 397 A UWMAD Will Kirkpatrick 38.91 (20) 34.47 (11) 1:13.38 (13)
14 310 A UMNTC vy nguyen 39.08 (22) 34.89 (15) 1:13.97 (14)
15 232 A NMU Dylan Robinia 39.02 (21) 35.02 (16) 1:14.04 (15)
16 257 B STO Gunnar Nelson 39.65 (25) 35.13 (17) 1:14.78 (16)
17 336 B UMD Mason Gould 39.18 (23) 35.83 (23) 1:15.01 (17)
18 335 A UMD Sam McKinney 39.59 (24) 35.47 (19) 1:15.06 (18)
19 321 B UMD Grant Magnuson 39.73 (27) 35.50 (20) 1:15.23 (19)
20 327 B UMD Christopher Hoffma 39.91 (28) 35.57 (21) 1:15.48 (20)
21 303 B UMNTC Chris Wallner 40.43 (33) 35.35 (18) 1:15.78 (21)
22 329 A UMD Mark Iwen 40.22 (31) 35.67 (22) 1:15.89 (22)
23 708 A ISU Jake Siegel 39.66 (26) 36.26 (24) 1:15.92 (23)
24 223 B MITU Adam Brewer 40.92 (36) 36.84 (27) 1:17.76 (24)
25 338 B UMD Austin Domino 40.30 (32) 37.49 (33) 1:17.79 (25)
26 291 B UMNTC Matthew Tucker 40.95 (38) 36.90 (29) 1:17.85 (26)
27 401 B UWMAD Daniel Roth 39.98 (29) 38.00 (38) 1:17.98 (27)
28 249 B STO Kieran Downs 41.40 (44) 36.88 (28) 1:18.28 (28)
29 222 A MITU Adam Brandmire 41.21 (41) 37.08 (30) 1:18.29 (29)
30 331 B UMD Alexander Bruss 41.06 (39) 37.23 (31) 1:18.29 (29)
31 221 A MITU Joseph Weber 40.61 (35) 38.01 (39) 1:18.62 (31)
32 342 A UWLAX Max Westhoff 41.27 (42) 37.39 (32) 1:18.66 (32)
33 386 B UWMAD Christopher Hedley 41.62 (48) 37.57 (34) 1:19.19 (33)
34 286 B UMNTC Jack Nermyr 41.50 (46) 37.70 (36) 1:19.20 (34)
35 382 B UWMAD Daniel Jasperson 41.95 (50) 37.63 (35) 1:19.58 (35)
36 320 B UMD Kristian Moen 42.83 (56) 36.79 (26) 1:19.62 (36)
37 337 B UMD Ryan Weber 42.01 (51) 38.09 (40) 1:20.10 (37)
38 389 B UWMAD Michael Cooke 42.67 (54) 39.02 (45) 1:21.69 (38)
39 709 A ISU Cory Bock 42.61 (53) 39.56 (50) 1:22.17 (39)
40 394 B UWMAD Matthew Munts 44.25 (64) 38.71 (43) 1:22.96 (40)
41 301 B UMNTC Evan Molitor 44.20 (63) 38.86 (44) 1:23.06 (41)
42 707 A ISU Taylor Goodness 44.09 (60) 39.20 (47) 1:23.29 (42)
43 947 B UWMAD Carson Whyle 44.33 (66) 39.06 (46) 1:23.39 (43)
44 705 A ISU Nick Griggs 44.12 (61) 39.29 (48) 1:23.41 (44)
45 216 B MITU Cole Kubick 43.82 (58) 40.07 (51) 1:23.89 (45)
46 395 B UWMAD Michael Beeksma 43.70 (57) 40.58 (53) 1:24.28 (46)
47 393 B UWMAD Christopher Selzer 45.69 (69) 39.41 (49) 1:25.10 (47)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2018 6:55:46 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com