USCSA Team Scoring 1/20/2018 Page 1
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division
Giants Ridge
Men Giant Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:20.25 will be used.
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 3:02.04 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
308 A Niklas Damberg 28.15 (2) 31.03 (1) 59.18 (1) (1) *
285 A William Maahs 28.97 (8) 32.22 (10 1:01.19 (7) (7) *
310 A vy nguyen 29.34 (14 32.33 (13 1:01.67 (10)(10)*
295 A Marilyn Backman 29.94 (22 32.57 (17 1:02.51 (17)(13)
311 B Jeremy Mitchell 31.30 (38 32.26 (11 1:03.56 (24)(8)
292 B James Tucker 29.76 (19 34.46 (38 1:04.22 (27)(10)
305 B George Thome 30.42 (28 35.35 (46 1:05.77 (33)(15)
304 B Aaron Watchmaker 31.97 (45 34.05 (32 1:06.02 (34)(16)
286 B Jack Nermyr 31.69 (41 34.45 (37 1:06.14 (38)(20)
291 B Matthew Tucker 31.93 (43 34.36 (33 1:06.29 (41)(22)
307 B Greggory Zinniel 32.40 (51 33.92 (31 1:06.32 (42)(23)
298 B Matt Waddick 29.39 (15 36.96 (52 1:06.35 (43)(24)
303 A Chris Wallner 33.65 (57 34.73 (40 1:08.38 (49)(20)
301 B Evan Molitor 32.47 (52 36.08 (49 1:08.55 (50)(30)
293 B Damyan Hart 33.89 (58 36.79 (51 1:10.68 (52)(32)
287 B Adam Warbritton 34.46 (59 36.27 (50 1:10.73 (53)(33)
290 B Jack Pauley 38.85 (63 41.43 (58 1:20.28 (58)(37)
302 B Austin Atanasoff 32.06 (47 DNF
306 B John Puntillo 43.65 (66 DNF
288 B Timothy Pinewski DNS
294 B Grant Sterne DNS
297 B Nicholas Backes DNF
Team : MITU
Total Time : 3:02.47 Rank : 2nd 17 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
225 A John Frischmon 28.61 (4) 31.17 (2) 59.78 (2) (2) *
224 A Jake Abbott 28.96 (7) 31.76 (3) 1:00.72 (4) (4) *
220 A Dylan Larson 29.89 (21 32.08 (7) 1:01.97 (12)(11)*
221 A Joseph Weber 30.59 (30 32.38 (14 1:02.97 (20)(15)
222 A Adam Brandmire 30.02 (23 33.64 (29 1:03.66 (26)(17)
226 B Nicholas Cunningha 31.16 (35 33.15 (25 1:04.31 (28)(11)
217 B Nick Cortes 31.27 (37 34.77 (41 1:06.04 (35)(17)
223 B Adam Brewer 31.63 (40 34.43 (36 1:06.06 (36)(18)
216 B Cole Kubick 32.09 (48 34.38 (34 1:06.47 (44)(25)
219 B Sam Horne 31.93 (43 37.02 (53 1:08.95 (51)(31)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2018 3:03:59 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com