ALPINE CANADA ALPIN
KIMBERLEY KOOTENAY TECK ZONE RACE - U14 - GS 2
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT17 5026
KIMBERLEY ALPINE TEAM FEBRUARY 11, 2017
KIMBERLEY ALPINE RESORT
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
START LIST - 2nd RUN
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD BAGAN, G (BCA) COURSE MAIN
REFEREE COHEN, B (FAST) START 1810 M
CHIEF OF RACE JENSEN, C. (KAR) FINISH 1580 M
VERTICAL DROP 230 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. N/A
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER BLAIR, J. (CAN)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /()
START TIME 10:00 5:00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME
1 11 YOUNG, Mia U14 CAN/FERNI/03 1:18.51 ______ ______
2 17 JACQUES, Sydney U14 CAN/FERNI/03 1:11.65 ______ ______
3 18 COTE, Alexia U14 CAN/GKHAT/04 1:11.43 ______ ______
4 12 BOIRIDY-GRAVES, Léa U14 CAN/REDMT/04 1:10.03 ______ ______
5 10 MURRAY, Rhiannon U14 CAN/WHWTR/04 1:09.62 ______ ______
6 21 GLASIER, Samantha U14 CAN/GKHAT/04 1:09.49 ______ ______
7 20 ROBERTSON, Ana U14 CAN/WHWTR/04 1:08.33 ______ ______
8 16 NGAN, Emily U14 CAN/FERNI/04 1:08.13 ______ ______
9 24 SHAPOVALOVA, Narayani U14 CAN/WHWTR/04 1:07.67 ______ ______
10 19 VOCKEROTH FISHER, Isabella U14 CAN/REDMT/04 1:07.60 ______ ______
11 23 CORRY, Josie U14 CAN/FERNI/04 1:07.45 ______ ______
12 14 NGAN, Megan U14 CAN/FERNI/04 1:05.69 ______ ______
13 22 BLAIR, Avery U14 CAN/KAR /04 1:05.56 ______ ______
14 6 ROBERTSON, Lauren U14 CAN/WHWTR/03 1:03.90 ______ ______
15 9 CLAYTON, Ella U14 CAN/FERNI/03 1:03.87 ______ ______
11-02-17 / KIMBERLEY ALPINE RESORT LIST: NAT1710_09_02_ NAT17 5026GF5 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001
Thank you to the volunteers!
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com