U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
2017 24TH ANNUAL STEMILT APPLE INVITATIONAL
USSA RACE CODE No.
Mission Ridge Ski Team JANUARY 29, 2017
Mission Ridge Ski and Board Resort PNSA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD COURSE SKOOKUM
REFEREE START 0 M
CHIEF OF RACE Shorter, Alex (USA) FINISH 0 M
VERTICAL DROP 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr.
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER
FORERUNNERS -A- Alex Mahre (USA) -A- Alex Mahre (USA)
-B- Jack Jorgenson (USA) -B- Jack Jorgenson (USA)
-C- Jacki Pickel (USA) -C- Jacki Pickel (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 27/(27) 27/(27)
START TIME 9:30 12:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED TEMP. S: 1 C F: 1 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY -56.00 -----------------------
F=980
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 88 Grosdidier, Riley MRST/03 42.20 43.50 1:25.70 0.00
2 51 Paek, Zoe TAS/06 44.83 46.72 1:31.55 66.90
3 102 Platt, Hadley MRST/04 45.81 46.43 1:32.24 74.79
4 75 Butzlaff, Campbell SPAC/04 45.60 47.11 1:32.71 80.16
5 93 Jarmin, Annika MRST/03 45.93 47.28 1:33.21 85.88
6 98 Schuler, Sydney LOUP/03 46.58 48.14 1:34.72 103.15
7 103 Kliman, Molly SST/04 46.20 48.59 1:34.79 103.95
8 94 Frey, Eva TAS/04 46.77 48.66 1:35.43 111.26
9 81 Bolles, Eloise MRST/04 47.40 48.49 1:35.89 116.53
10 79 GILLESPIE, Madeline SPAC/03 46.50 50.14 1:36.64 125.10
11 28 Grosdidier, Logan MRST/08 47.60 49.33 1:36.93 128.42
12 90 Glenn, Olivia LOUP/04 47.98 49.43 1:37.41 133.91
13 76 Gawlik, Sylvia WPSC/04 48.90 48.95 1:37.85 138.94
14 54 Davis, Piper TAS/05 48.08 50.57 1:38.65 148.09
15 73 Whiting, Zoey MRST/05 48.56 50.40 1:38.96 151.63
29-01-17 / Mission Ridge Ski and BoardLIST: GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer 520 TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com