USCSA Team Scoring 1/22/2017 Page 2
USCSA- ACSC
Ski Sawmill, PA
Sat. Jan 21, 2017 Mens GS
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:58.60 will be used.
Team : NAVY
Total Time : 3:22.33 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
104 A Jacob Prickett 34.41 (12 30.13 (5) 1:04.54 (6) (6) *
91 A Andrew Emerson 34.50 (13 31.17 (7) 1:05.67 (8) (8) *
108 A Donald Stipe 37.23 (19 34.89 (18 1:12.12 (17)(14)*
122 A Mark Glaeser 44.27 (35 41.12 (35 1:25.39 (33)(22)
132 A Ryan Waterman 51.71 (52 45.36 (47 1:37.07 (48)(25)
Team : PITT
Total Time : 3:44.62 Rank : 4th 43 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
81 A Casey Wakeen 32.55 (8) 29.74 (3) 1:02.29 (4) (4) *
117 A Jerry Lan 37.87 (21 35.99 (21 1:13.86 (19)(16)*
140 B Garrett Davey 39.17 (26 38.68 (26 1:17.85 (23)(6)
139 A Christian Smetana 45.81 (40 42.66 (38 1:28.47 (36)(23)*
97 A Justin Bergen 32.04 (5) DNF
124 A Michael Zimlinghau
Team : CMU
Total Time : 3:46.95 Rank : 5th 44 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
83 A Nick Richardson 33.58 (9) 31.66 (8) 1:05.24 (7) (7) *
106 A Peter Wilson 40.48 (29 39.25 (29 1:19.73 (26)(18)*
136 A Austin Berg 42.55 (32 39.43 (30 1:21.98 (29)(19)*
123 A Jack Sather 43.27 (33 39.54 (32 1:22.81 (30)(20)
142 B Everett Knag 45.06 (37 40.22 (34 1:25.28 (31)(11)
162 B Blake Olsen 46.13 (41 41.73 (36 1:27.86 (35)(13)
150 B ian rosenberg 48.10 (45 43.24 (40 1:31.34 (39)(15)
157 B William Paivine 48.37 (48 45.28 (45 1:33.65 (43)(19)
159 B Joe Brauch 53.12 (53 51.24 (51 1:44.36 (49)(24)
92 A Bennet Clark DNF 34.65 (17
166 B Fred Buse
Team : VU
Total Time : 3:48.52 Rank : 6th 46 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
95 A Robert Schapp 36.89 (18 34.35 (16 1:11.24 (14)(12)*
130 A Jared Rymsza 37.63 (20 34.32 (15 1:11.95 (16)(13)*
107 A John Seal 45.24 (38 40.09 (33 1:25.33 (32)(21)*
137 A William Gerken 51.42 (51 DSQ
82 A Daniel Grover DSQ
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2017 4:24:27 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com