U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
WES BARRON SPEED SERIES
USSA RACE CODE No. U0314
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB JANUARY 20, 2017
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S U P E R - G M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Revello, Ernie (USA) COURSE CRAGS/MORAN
REFEREE Henrie, Tyson (USA) START 2665 M
ASSISTANT REF Martain, Jacqueline (USA) FINISH 2340 M
CHIEF OF RACE Call, Bridger (USA) VERTICAL DROP 325 M
LENGTH 988 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11967/01/16
COURSE SETTER Mann, Lindsay (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Kilmain, R. (USA) -B- Coleman, J. (USA)
-C- Anderson, E. (USA) -D-
-E- -F-
-G- -H-
-I- -J-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 28/(27)
START TIME 14:00
WEATHER: MOSTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -3 C F: -9 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 160.72 -----------------------
F=1080
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS
1 13 X6293526 Hoffman, Thomas U16 RM/02 48.87 0.00
2 2 I6181309 Dan, Andrei U16 RM/01 49.07 4.42
3 10 I6118616 Olszanskyj, Gregory U16 RM/01 49.45 12.82
4 14 A6379738 Eid, Hunter U16 ASC/01 49.64 17.02
5 4 I6176168 Mathers, Jeremy U16 SB/01 49.66 17.46
6 11 I6189369 Tyon, Delaney U16 PCST/01 50.01 25.19
7 8 I6021133 Mullens, Ian U19BBSEF/98 50.18 28.95
8 5 I6241858 Ahmann, Kyle U19 OV/98 50.25 30.50
9 12 I6183800 Iacobelli, Cooper U16 PCST/01 50.33 32.27
10 15 I6165245 Rochat, Luc U19 OV/99 50.35 32.71
11 32 X6312771 Stock, Lucas U16 IND/02 50.38 33.37
12 18 I6428409 Doyle, Wyatt U16 JHSC/01 50.49 35.80
13 7 I6199301 Getzelman, Carlos U16 RM/01 50.56 37.35
14 16 I6178743 Fugate, Alexander U16 PCST/01 50.62 38.67
15 24 I6389801 Lindstrom, Ridley U16SVSEF/02 50.66 39.56
20-01-17 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLM0917 U0314 ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com