USCSA Team Scoring 1/14/2017 Page 2
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division
Afton Alps
Men Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:49.05 will be used.
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 3:56.25 Rank : 4th 58 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
152 B Jens Mellby 32.57 (16 34.41 (14 1:06.98 (13)(4)
118 A Marcus Voigt 34.46 (30 38.75 (39 1:13.21 (27)(16)*
97 A Josh Liberko 31.67 (10 42.65 (59 1:14.32 (31)(17)*
139 B Daniel Roth 37.58 (44 39.66 (48 1:17.24 (39)(20)
137 B Michael Beeksma 39.82 (49 39.51 (46 1:19.33 (43)(23)
147 B Will Laine 39.37 (48 42.25 (58 1:21.62 (48)(26)
109 A Eric Stein 52.35 (73 36.37 (25 1:28.72 (58)(25)*
104 A Will Kirkpatrick 56.34 (76 37.04 (29 1:33.38 (62)(26)
154 B carson whyle 1:05.28 (79 44.13 (60 1:49.41 (69)(39)
125 B Hayden Nollenberge DNF
158 B Zachary Hite DNF
86 A Jeremy Price DSQ
131 B Matthew Melvin DSQ
Team : UMD
Total Time : 3:57.99 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 79 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
100 A Matthew Borash 30.65 (3) 33.31 (5) 1:03.96 (3) (3) *
94 A Stephen OConnor 31.29 (9) 33.69 (9) 1:04.98 (7) (6) *
123 B Grant Magnuson 32.48 (12 34.17 (13 1:06.65 (10)(3)
143 B Ben Minkel 32.50 (13 35.74 (22 1:08.24 (17)(7)
134 B William Nafstad 33.82 (23 36.45 (26 1:10.27 (21)(8)
127 B Mark Iwen 34.13 (28 36.18 (23 1:10.31 (22)(9)
149 B Aaron Iwen 34.11 (27 37.83 (32 1:11.94 (24)(11)
161 B Joseph Muske 36.27 (39 37.92 (33 1:14.19 (30)(14)
146 B Austin Domino 38.03 (46 36.71 (28 1:14.74 (33)(16)
155 B Kyle Martinson 35.62 (34 39.17 (43 1:14.79 (34)(17)
173 B Jordan Lampert 37.25 (41 38.93 (41 1:16.18 (37)(19)
172 B Christopher Hoffma 43.58 (64 37.27 (30 1:20.85 (46)(24)
167 B Jack Weyenberg 40.53 (51 41.27 (52 1:21.80 (49)(27)
168 B Alex Bruss 36.00 (37 52.12 (68 1:28.12 (57)(33)
166 B Justin White 48.27 (70 41.87 (57 1:30.14 (60)(35)
171 B Benjamin Basile 43.41 (63 47.47 (66 1:30.88 (61)(36)
117 A Cameron Strike 33.97 (26 DNF
169 B Ryan Weber 34.32 (29 DNF
85 A Sam Mckinney 37.57 (43 DNF
170 B Truman Rice DNS
113 A Jake Gartzke DNF
162 B Kris Moen DNF
157 B Mason Gould DSQ
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/14/2017 2:15:09 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com