USCSA Team Scoring 1/15/2017 Page 1
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference
National Winter Activity Center Giant Slalom January 15th, 2017
Male Alpine Division
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 2:17.70 will be used.
Team : FAIR
Total Time : 4:01.18 Rank : 1st 7 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
45 A Thomas Summers 39.93 (1) 39.01 (1) 1:18.94 (1) (1) *
42 A Lucas Tinkham 39.97 (2) 39.92 (2) 1:19.89 (2) (2) *
43 A Ryan Carlucci 41.11 (3) 41.24 (5) 1:22.35 (4) (4) *
44 A Brendan Cary 43.47 (7) 42.33 (11 1:25.80 (8) (8)
46 A Matt Duggan 56.23 (30 55.62 (31 1:51.85 (27)(22)
47 B Thomas Mitsch 54.30 (28 DNF
Team : USMA
Total Time : 4:13.16 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
141 A Levi Walters 41.83 (4) 41.45 (6) 1:23.28 (5) (5) *
138 A Yale Flanagan 43.27 (6) 40.66 (4) 1:23.93 (6) (6) *
139 A Aryne Riley 43.91 (10 42.04 (9) 1:25.95 (10)(10)*
143 A Ben Whitlow 45.04 (13 44.79 (16 1:29.83 (14)(14)
146 B Jack Young 51.87 (24 48.61 (21 1:40.48 (19)(1)
182 B Luke Argueta 51.61 (23 50.94 (27 1:42.55 (22)(2)
142 A Gavin Felch DNF 47.31 (19
145 B Andrew Carter DSQ 49.95 (24
144 B Will Mueser 48.58 (20 DNF
Team : SIT
Total Time : 4:26.79 Rank : 3rd 32 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
116 A Charles Manzari 41.97 (5) 40.26 (3) 1:22.23 (3) (3) *
118 A Jesse Stevenson 45.61 (14 43.56 (14 1:29.17 (13)(13)*
117 A Matthew Morandi 48.38 (19 47.01 (18 1:35.39 (16)(16)*
119 A William Harris 50.34 (22 50.24 (25 1:40.58 (20)(19)
121 B Andrew OBrien 52.64 (26 50.85 (26 1:43.49 (23)(3)
122 B Tim Kania 56.27 (31 56.35 (33 1:52.62 (28)(6)
123 B Ryan Tom 1:04.94 (38 56.06 (32 2:01.00 (32)(7)
120 A Daniel Pallone DNF 1:00.40 (37
Team : UPEN
Total Time : 4:48.91 Rank : 4th 42 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
160 A Yann Pfitzer 43.79 (8) 41.50 (7) 1:25.29 (7) (7) *
161 A Liam Cook 44.57 (11 41.88 (8) 1:26.45 (11)(11)*
166 B Jack Smallwood 54.14 (27 52.43 (28 1:46.57 (24)(4)
164 A Frank Masuelli 58.35 (34 58.82 (35 1:57.17 (30)(24)*
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/17/2017 8:09:10 AM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com