U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS MASTERS CUP
USSA MASTERS F0617
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 6, 2016
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT
CLASS 5: Men 45-49 (M5)
---------------------------
1 203 Hill, Timothy USA/63 50.00 49.64 1:39.64
2 209 BOECKLI, Daniel SUI/65 50.96 50.86 1:41.82
3 205 Maxwell, Chris USA/63 51.93 50.46 1:42.39
4 211 Strickland, Scott USA/65 51.78 51.52 1:43.30
5 201 Braun, Michael USA/61 53.57 52.25 1:45.82
6 200 BUTLER, Simon GBR/62 55.88 54.69 1:50.57
7 208 COHN, Peter USA/64 56.20 55.43 1:51.63
8 204 KAWAGUCHI, Hitoshi JPN/63 57.58 55.50 1:53.08
9 210 BRANDT, William TOG/65 1:00.52 1:00.64 2:01.16
10 202 Loewenstein, Louis USA/62 1:06.62 1:04.06 2:10.68
206 Wallace, Steve USA/63 53.61 DSQ
CLASS 4: Men 40-44 (M4)
---------------------------
1 219 TOEDT, Michael GER/70 50.11 49.25 1:39.36
2 217 Mauro, Louis USA/69 59.14 57.75 1:56.89
3 213 Tomcich, Bill USA/67 59.08 58.53 1:57.61
4 218 RASHID, Navid AUS/69 1:09.53 1:07.55 2:17.08
214 Papazian, Ara USA/68 DNS DNS
259 OTTERSEN, Arild USA/68 DNF DNS
CLASS 3: Men 35-39 (M3)
---------------------------
1 248 Johnson, Matt USA/75 49.73 50.93 1:40.66
2 243 Vaughan, Kevin USA/71 53.54 53.25 1:46.79
3 247 Fuller, Ryan USA/73 54.67 55.56 1:50.23
4 250 Pretetsky, Stanislav USA/75 57.49 55.63 1:53.12
5 246 SMITH, Dean CAN/72 59.69 57.57 1:57.26
6 249 Molde, Ryan USA/75 1:00.15 1:00.28 2:00.43
242 GONZALEZ, Didier FRA/71 DNS DNS
258 Pattillo, Aaron USA/75 52.39 DNF
244 Moncrieffe, Ainsworth USA/72 1:03.09 DNF
06-02-16 / BUTTERMILK USA0072.1088 GX0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com