SINGLE COURSE RACE 2/9/2016 Page 1
Big North Conference (BNC) at Crystal Mountain Resort
Hosted by Traverse City West
Boys Slalom
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 103 V PET Mitch Makela 28.28 (1) 28.50 (1) 56.78 (1)
2 104 V PET Garret Lundteigen 28.33 (2) 28.58 (2) 56.91 (2)
3 21 V TCW Evan Culp 28.72 (3) 28.77 (3) 57.49 (3)
4 105 V PET Ethan Siegwart 31.06 (5) 30.36 (5) 1:01.42 (4)
5 153 V TCC Max Ranger 30.83 (4) 31.43 (9) 1:02.26 (5)
6 82 V TCC Lars Hornburg 32.85 (13) 29.69 (4) 1:02.54 (6)
7 32 V CAD Alex Netzley 31.59 (8) 30.99 (8) 1:02.58 (7)
8 152 V TCC Joe Aulicino 31.07 (6) 31.63 (10) 1:02.70 (8)
9 151 V TCC Teague Tompkins 32.42 (12) 30.67 (7) 1:03.09 (9)
10 89 V TCC Mack Galante 31.28 (7) 32.00 (11) 1:03.28 (10)
11 20 V TCW Logan Pitzer 31.97 (10) 32.07 (12) 1:04.04 (11)
12 157 JV TCC Emerson Green 31.77 (1) 32.45 (1) 1:04.22 (1)
13 109 V PET Riley Norton 31.62 (9) 32.87 (14) 1:04.49 (12)
14 137 V GYD Sean Stock 32.08 (11) 33.11 (15) 1:05.19 (13)
15 88 JV TCC Trevor Sepanik 33.23 (2) 32.61 (2) 1:05.84 (2)
16 107 V PET David Paquette 33.86 (15) 32.34 (13) 1:06.20 (14)
17 80 JV TCC Ajay Provost 33.44 (3) 33.78 (3) 1:07.22 (3)
18 43 V CAD Tim Coffey 33.34 (14) 34.32 (16) 1:07.66 (15)
19 138 V GYD Theo Kolka 34.81 (17) 35.17 (18) 1:09.98 (16)
20 111 JV PET Davis Blint 34.29 (4) 35.86 (6) 1:10.15 (4)
21 33 JV CAD Evan Chilcote 35.55 (5) 35.23 (4) 1:10.78 (5)
22 37 JV CAD Parker McNitt 35.94 (6) 35.37 (5) 1:11.31 (6)
23 58 V CAD Leo Laviene 35.40 (19) 35.91 (21) 1:11.31 (17)
24 39 V CAD Joe Meier 36.04 (20) 35.67 (19) 1:11.71 (18)
25 38 V CAD James Tomaszewski 36.04 (20) 35.71 (20) 1:11.75 (19)
26 40 V CAD Zak Elmore 37.24 (24) 34.87 (17) 1:12.11 (20)
27 156 JV TCC John Socks 36.24 (7) 36.84 (8) 1:13.08 (7)
28 11 V TCW Luke DePlaunty 36.07 (22) 37.03 (22) 1:13.10 (21)
29 22 V TCW Ethan Friar 36.64 (23) 38.24 (23) 1:14.88 (22)
30 87 JV TCC Logan Davis 41.99 (8) 43.96 (10) 1:25.95 (8)
31 84 JV TCC Jacob Ritzer 43.32 (9) 43.53 (9) 1:26.85 (9)
32 160 JV TCC Calean Wright 45.57 (10) 48.10 (11) 1:33.67 (10)
33 113 JV PET Pawel Pietraszko 49.20 (12) 48.86 (12) 1:38.06 (11)
34 85 V TCC Brendan Wells DSQ 30.59 (6)
35 154 JV TCC Wiley Fraser DNF 35.87 (7)
36 48 JV CAD Dan Trautner 56.01 (13) DNS
37 110 V PET Tristan Akins DNS DNS
38 46 V CAD Dominic Cataldo DNS DNS
39 150 JV TCC Max Fiegel DNS DNS
40 49 JV CAD Jim Canfield DNS DNS
41 155 JV TCC Will Kunz DNS DNS
42 135 V GYD Joseph Kowatch 35.33 (18) DNF
43 134 V GYD Ben Smith 46.01 (25) DNF
44 136 V GYD Mitchell Gapinski 55.15 (26) DNF
45 14 V TCW Robert OBrien 34.28 (16) DSQ
46 114 JV PET Josh Markham 45.93 (11) DSQ
47 86 JV TCC Luke Smith DSQ DSQ
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2016 6:01:02 PM
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com